Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Aeon
  4. ›Unlocks
AEON tokenomics logo

AEONAEON

AI, Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

AEON Token Unlock Schedule

Track AEON token unlocks and vesting releases for AEON. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJuly 27, 2026
Vesting End DateJune 27, 2031
Unlock Events Remaining57 of 60
Vesting Progress
25%
0%100%
Locked74.6%
Unlock 0.8%
Unlocked24.5%
AEON tokenomics logo

AEONAEON

Next Unlock Oct 27, 2026

20Days
20Hours
12Min
42Sec
USD Value
$476.8K
Tokens
8.3M
% of Supply
0.8%
% of MCAP
3.4%

Unlock Recipients

  • Community79.6%
  • Foundation20.4%

AEON Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled AEON token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 27, 2026TGE-
2 months ago
Aug 27, 202626.10%
1 month ago
Sep 27, 20263.50%
9 days ago
Oct 27, 2026Next3.40%
21 days left
Nov 27, 20263.30%
2 months left
Dec 27, 20263.20%
3 months left
Jan 27, 20273.10%
4 months left
Showing 1-7 out of 60

AEON Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past AEON Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each AEON unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 27, 20263.50%
-
Aug 27, 202626.10%
-17.6%in 14 days
Jul 27, 2026TGE-
-53.2%in 12 days
Average---35.4%in 13 days
Showing 1-3 out of 3

AEON Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about AEON token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the AEON token unlock schedule?

AEON's token unlock schedule spans from July 27, 2026 to June 27, 2031 (~59 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 AEON tokens across 60 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 24.5% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: July 27, 2026
  • Final unlock: June 27, 2031
  • Total unlock events: 60
  • Vesting duration: ~59 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 24.5%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of AEON?

AEON has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 18.8% (188,000,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 75.5% (754,598,428 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 AEON
  • Circulating (market): 188,000,000 (18.8%)
  • Locked per schedule: 754,598,428 (75.5%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 57,401,572 (5.7%)

When is the next AEON token unlock?

The next AEON token unlock is scheduled for October 27, 2026 (in 21 days), releasing 8,328,447 tokens (0.8% of total supply). This unlock represents 3.4% of AEON's current market cap.

  • Date: October 27, 2026 (in 21 days)
  • Amount: 8,328,447 AEON
  • % of total supply: 0.8%
  • % of market cap: 3.4%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 79.6%
  • Foundation: 20.4%

How do AEON token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming AEON unlock releases 5.3% of market cap worth of tokens on August 27, 2027. In total, 57 upcoming unlocks will release 754,606,412 tokens (75.5% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 5.3% of market cap on August 27, 2027
  • Largest unlock size: 1.8% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 57 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 754,606,412 AEON (75.5%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives AEON token unlocks?

AEON token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Insiders, Foundation, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (44.4%) goes to Community.

Community (44.4%) — 443,800,000 AEON:

  • Ecosystem Fund: 32.4% (15.4% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Marketing: 10% (15.0% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity & Airdrops: 2% (100.0% at TGE )

Insiders (20%) — 200,000,000 AEON:

  • Team: 20% (12 Month Cliff, 48 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (18.3%) — 183,000,000 AEON:

  • Foundation: 18.3% (56.3% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (17.3%) — 173,200,000 AEON:

  • Pre-seed Investors: 12.3% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Angel Investors: 5% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all AEON tokens be fully vested?

All AEON tokens will be fully vested by June 27, 2031 approximately 57 months from now. Currently 24.5% of the total supply has been released, with 75.5% (754,598,428 tokens) remaining across 57 future unlock events.

  • Released: 24.5% (245,401,572 AEON)
  • Remaining: 75.5% (754,598,428 AEON)
  • Final vesting date: June 27, 2031
  • Time remaining: ~57 months
  • Remaining events: 57

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Bluwhale

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Alethea AI

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Swarms

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Aspecta

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Polyhedra Network

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    TARS AI

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Immunefi

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Covalent

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Sahara AI

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    DappOS

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Nesa

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Spectral

All Token Unlocks →