Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Ar Io Network
  4. ›Unlocks
Ar.io network tokenomics logo

Ar.io networkARIO

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Ar.io network Token Unlock Schedule

Track ARIO token unlocks and vesting releases for Ar.io network. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateMarch 18, 2025
Vesting End DateMarch 19, 2031
Unlock Events Remaining53 of 73
Vesting Progress
51%
0%100%
Locked47.9%
Unlock 0.9%
Unlocked51.2%
Ar.io network tokenomics logo

Ar.io networkARIO

Next Unlock Nov 19, 2026

27Days
05Hours
59Min
35Sec
USD Value
$17.4K
Tokens
9.2M
% of Supply
0.9%
% of MCAP
1.8%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors30.6%
  • Insiders25.8%
  • Community32.4%
  • Foundation11.3%

ARIO Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled ARIO token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 19, 20261.90%
2 months ago
Sep 19, 20261.90%
1 month ago
Oct 19, 20261.80%
4 days ago
Nov 19, 2026Next1.80%
27 days left
Dec 19, 20261.80%
2 months left
Jan 19, 20271.70%
3 months left
Feb 19, 20271.70%
4 months left
Showing 18-24 out of 73

ARIO Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past ARIO Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each ARIO unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 19, 20261.80%
-
Sep 19, 20261.90%
-
Aug 19, 20261.90%
-
Jul 19, 20261.90%
-
Jun 19, 20262.00%
-
May 19, 20262.00%
-37.6%in 4 days
Apr 19, 20262.10%
-39.5%in 11 days
Average---25.4%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 20

ARIO Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Ar.io network token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the ARIO token unlock schedule?

Ar.io network's token unlock schedule spans from March 18, 2025 to March 19, 2031 (~72 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 ARIO tokens across 73 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 51.2% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: March 18, 2025
  • Final unlock: March 19, 2031
  • Total unlock events: 73
  • Vesting duration: ~72 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 51.2%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of ARIO?

ARIO has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 63.5% (634,758,391 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 48.8% (488,354,516 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 ARIO
  • Circulating (market): 634,758,391 (63.5%)
  • Locked per schedule: 488,354,516 (48.8%)

When is the next ARIO token unlock?

The next ARIO token unlock is scheduled for November 19, 2026 (in 28 days), releasing 9,214,236 tokens (0.9% of total supply). This unlock represents 1.8% of Ar.io network's current market cap.

  • Date: November 19, 2026 (in 28 days)
  • Amount: 9,214,236 ARIO
  • % of total supply: 0.9%
  • % of market cap: 1.8%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 32.4%
  • Investors: 30.6%
  • Insiders: 25.8%
  • Foundation: 11.3%

How do ARIO token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming ARIO unlock releases 1.8% of market cap worth of tokens on November 19, 2026. In total, 53 upcoming unlocks will release 488,354,508 tokens (48.8% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 1.8% of market cap on November 19, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 0.9% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 53 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 488,354,508 ARIO (48.8%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives ARIO token unlocks?

ARIO token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Private Investors, Insiders, and Foundation. The largest allocation (46.1%) goes to Community.

Community (46.1%) — 461,300,000 ARIO:

  • Ecosystem: 28.6% (25.0% at TGE , 72 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Community: 17.5% (100.0% at TGE )

Private Investors (20.3%) — 202,900,000 ARIO:

  • Early Backers: 20.3% (72 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (17.1%) — 170,800,000 ARIO:

  • Core Contributors: 17.1% (72 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (16.5%) — 165,000,000 ARIO:

  • Foundation: 10% (25.0% at TGE , 72 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Protocol Balance: 6.5% (100.0% at TGE )

When will all ARIO tokens be fully vested?

All ARIO tokens will be fully vested by March 19, 2031 approximately 53 months from now. Currently 51.2% of the total supply has been released, with 48.8% (488,354,516 tokens) remaining across 53 future unlock events.

  • Released: 51.2% (511,645,484 ARIO)
  • Remaining: 48.8% (488,354,516 ARIO)
  • Final vesting date: March 19, 2031
  • Time remaining: ~53 months
  • Remaining events: 53

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Skate

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    HUMAN Protocol

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Portal

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Dill

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    NuNet

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Trias Token

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Hive Intelligence

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Balance

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    NodeOps

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Oort

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Covalent

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Confidential Layer

All Token Unlocks →