Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Baby Shark Universe
  4. ›Unlocks
Baby Shark Universe tokenomics logo

Baby Shark UniverseBSU

Gaming
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Baby Shark Universe Token Unlock Schedule

Track BSU token unlocks and vesting releases for Baby Shark Universe. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateAugust 9, 2025
Vesting End DateAugust 9, 2029
Unlock Events Remaining34 of 49
Vesting Progress
47%
0%100%
Locked50.5%
Unlock 2.9%
Unlocked46.6%
Baby Shark Universe tokenomics logo

Baby Shark UniverseBSU

Next Unlock Nov 9, 2026

19Days
21Hours
14Min
56Sec
USD Value
$1.0M
Tokens
24.9M
% of Supply
2.9%
% of MCAP
6.3%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors34.2%
  • Insiders25.6%
  • Community20.6%
  • Foundation19.6%

BSU Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled BSU token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 9, 20267.70%
2 months ago
Sep 9, 20267.20%
1 month ago
Oct 9, 20266.70%
11 days ago
Nov 9, 2026Next6.30%
20 days left
Dec 9, 20265.90%
2 months left
Jan 9, 20273.70%
3 months left
Feb 9, 20273.50%
4 months left
Showing 13-19 out of 49

BSU Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past BSU Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each BSU unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 9, 20266.70%
-
Sep 9, 20267.20%
-
Aug 9, 20267.70%
-
Jul 9, 20268.40%
-
Jun 9, 20265.80%
-
May 9, 20266.20%
-
Apr 9, 20266.60%
-0.4%in 13 days
Average---17.7%in 11 days
Showing 1-7 out of 15

BSU Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Baby Shark Universe token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the BSU token unlock schedule?

Baby Shark Universe's token unlock schedule spans from August 9, 2025 to August 9, 2029 (~48 months), releasing a total of 850,000,000 BSU tokens across 49 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 46.6% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: August 9, 2025
  • Final unlock: August 9, 2029
  • Total unlock events: 49
  • Vesting duration: ~48 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 46.6%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of BSU?

BSU has a total supply of 850,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 19.8% (168,000,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 53.4% (453,706,978 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 850,000,000 BSU
  • Circulating (market): 168,000,000 (19.8%)
  • Locked per schedule: 453,706,978 (53.4%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 228,293,022 (26.9%)

When is the next BSU token unlock?

The next BSU token unlock is scheduled for November 9, 2026 (in 20 days), releasing 24,879,323 tokens (2.9% of total supply). This unlock represents 6.3% of Baby Shark Universe's current market cap.

  • Date: November 9, 2026 (in 20 days)
  • Amount: 24,879,323 BSU
  • % of total supply: 2.9%
  • % of market cap: 6.3%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Investors: 34.2%
  • Insiders: 25.6%
  • Community: 20.6%
  • Foundation: 19.6%

How do BSU token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming BSU unlock releases 6.3% of market cap worth of tokens on November 9, 2026. In total, 34 upcoming unlocks will release 453,706,982 tokens (53.4% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 6.3% of market cap on November 9, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 2.9% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 34 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 453,706,982 BSU (53.4%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives BSU token unlocks?

BSU token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Foundation, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (39%) goes to Community.

Community (39%) — 331,500,000 BSU:

  • Ecosystem: 35% (17.1% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Marketing: 4% (100.0% at TGE )

Foundation (31%) — 263,500,000 BSU:

  • Ecosystem Reserve: 15% (48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Operation & Development: 8% (22.0% at TGE , 11 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity & Exchange: 8% (100.0% at TGE )

Insiders (18%) — 153,000,000 BSU:

  • Team: 10% (11 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Advisors & Partners: 8% (11 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (12%) — 102,000,000 BSU:

  • Private Sale Round: 8% (5 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Seed Round: 4% (5 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all BSU tokens be fully vested?

All BSU tokens will be fully vested by August 9, 2029 approximately 34 months from now. Currently 46.6% of the total supply has been released, with 53.4% (453,706,978 tokens) remaining across 34 future unlock events.

  • Released: 46.6% (396,293,022 BSU)
  • Remaining: 53.4% (453,706,978 BSU)
  • Final vesting date: August 9, 2029
  • Time remaining: ~34 months
  • Remaining events: 34

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    GamerCoin

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Sonic SVM

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Upland

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Heroes of Mavia

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Wilder World

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Games for a Living

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    PlaysOut

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    World of Dypians

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Metahero

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    GUNZ

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    XPLA

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Sleepless AI

All Token Unlocks →