Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Cess
  4. ›Unlocks
CESS tokenomics logo

CESSCESS

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

CESS Token Unlock Schedule

Track CESS token unlocks and vesting releases for CESS. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJune 26, 2025
Vesting End DateJune 26, 2055
Unlock Events Remaining345 of 361
Vesting Progress
44%
0%100%
Locked54.6%
Unlock 1.0%
Unlocked44.4%
CESS tokenomics logo

CESSCESS

Next Unlock Oct 26, 2026

08Days
13Hours
23Min
00Sec
USD Value
$172.2K
Tokens
98.3M
% of Supply
1.0%
% of MCAP
2.2%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors16.9%
  • Insiders14.8%
  • Community51.3%
  • Foundation16.9%

CESS Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled CESS token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 26, 20262.40%
3 months ago
Aug 26, 20262.30%
2 months ago
Sep 26, 20262.30%
21 days ago
Oct 26, 2026Next2.20%
9 days left
Nov 26, 20262.20%
1 month left
Dec 26, 20262.10%
2 months left
Jan 26, 20272.10%
3 months left
Showing 14-20 out of 361

CESS Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past CESS Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each CESS unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 26, 20262.30%
-
Aug 26, 20262.30%
-5.1%in 7 days
Jul 26, 20262.40%
-6.6%in 7 days
Jun 26, 20262.70%
-2.5%in 6 days
May 26, 20262.70%
-54.9%in 12 days
Apr 26, 20262.80%
-7.3%in 9 days
Mar 26, 20262.90%
-8.2%in 4 days
Average---19.9%in 8 days
Showing 1-7 out of 16

CESS Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about CESS token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the CESS token unlock schedule?

CESS's token unlock schedule spans from June 26, 2025 to June 26, 2055 (~360 months), releasing a total of 10,000,000,000 CESS tokens across 361 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 44.4% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: June 26, 2025
  • Final unlock: June 26, 2055
  • Total unlock events: 361
  • Vesting duration: ~360 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 44.4%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of CESS?

CESS has a total supply of 10,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 26.5% (2,650,000,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 55.6% (5,560,487,992 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 10,000,000,000 CESS
  • Circulating (market): 2,650,000,000 (26.5%)
  • Locked per schedule: 5,560,487,992 (55.6%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 1,789,512,008 (17.9%)

When is the next CESS token unlock?

The next CESS token unlock is scheduled for October 26, 2026 (in 9 days), releasing 98,340,880 tokens (1% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.2% of CESS's current market cap.

  • Date: October 26, 2026 (in 9 days)
  • Amount: 98,340,880 CESS
  • % of total supply: 1%
  • % of market cap: 2.2%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 51.3%
  • Investors: 16.9%
  • Foundation: 16.9%
  • Insiders: 14.8%

How do CESS token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming CESS unlock releases 2.2% of market cap worth of tokens on October 26, 2026. In total, 345 upcoming unlocks will release 5,560,487,976 tokens (55.6% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 2.2% of market cap on October 26, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 345 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 5,560,487,976 CESS (55.6%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives CESS token unlocks?

CESS token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Insiders, Private Investors, and Foundation. The largest allocation (67.5%) goes to Community.

Community (67.5%) — 6,750,000,000 CESS:

  • Mining Storage Nodes: 30% (Halved every 4 years, with an annual decay rate of 0.841.)
  • Mining Consensus Nodes: 15% (Halved every 4 years, with an annual decay rate of 0.841.)
  • Ecosystem & Community Growth: 12% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Market Development Liquidity: 5.5% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Influencers: 5% (60.0% at TGE , 6 Month Cliff, 1 Month Nonlinear Vesting)

Insiders (12.5%) — 1,250,000,000 CESS:

  • Team & Advisors: 12.5% (16.0% at TGE , 72 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (10%) — 1,000,000,000 CESS:

  • Early Backer: 10% (20.0% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (10%) — 1,000,000,000 CESS:

  • Foundation: 10% (20.0% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all CESS tokens be fully vested?

All CESS tokens will be fully vested by June 26, 2055 approximately 344 months from now. Currently 44.4% of the total supply has been released, with 55.6% (5,560,487,992 tokens) remaining across 345 future unlock events.

  • Released: 44.4% (4,439,512,008 CESS)
  • Remaining: 55.6% (5,560,487,992 CESS)
  • Final vesting date: June 26, 2055
  • Time remaining: ~344 months
  • Remaining events: 345

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Lava Network

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Aspecta

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    XPLA

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    ALTURA

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Rainbow

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Tria

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    TARS AI

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Polyhedra Network

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Venom

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    BounceBit

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Swarms

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Immunefi

All Token Unlocks →