Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Cygnus Finance
  4. ›Unlocks
Cygnus Finance tokenomics logo

Cygnus FinanceCGN

DeFi
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Cygnus Finance Token Unlock Schedule

Track CGN token unlocks and vesting releases for Cygnus Finance. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateOctober 23, 2025
Vesting End DateSeptember 23, 2029
Unlock Events Remaining36 of 37
Vesting Progress
23%
0%100%
Locked73.9%
Unlock 3.1%
Unlocked23.0%
Cygnus Finance tokenomics logo

Cygnus FinanceCGN

Next Unlock Oct 23, 2026

10Days
14Hours
21Min
04Sec
USD Value
$664.9K
Tokens
306.1M
% of Supply
3.1%
% of MCAP
13.3%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors27.2%
  • Insiders20.0%
  • Community39.2%
  • Foundation13.6%

CGN Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled CGN token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Oct 23, 2025TGE-
12 months ago
Oct 23, 2026Next13.30%
11 days left
Nov 23, 202611.70%
1 month left
Dec 23, 202610.50%
2 months left
Jan 23, 20279.50%
3 months left
Feb 23, 20278.70%
4 months left
Mar 23, 20278.00%
5 months left
Showing 1-7 out of 37

CGN Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past CGN Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each CGN unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 23, 2025TGE-
-89.1%in 14 days
Average---89.1%in 14 days
Showing 1-1 out of 1

CGN Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Cygnus Finance token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the CGN token unlock schedule?

Cygnus Finance's token unlock schedule spans from October 23, 2025 to September 23, 2029 (~47 months), releasing a total of 10,000,000,000 CGN tokens across 37 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 23% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: October 23, 2025
  • Final unlock: September 23, 2029
  • Total unlock events: 37
  • Vesting duration: ~47 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 23%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of CGN?

CGN has a total supply of 10,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 23% (2,300,000,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 77% (7,700,000,000 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 10,000,000,000 CGN
  • Circulating (market): 2,300,000,000 (23%)
  • Locked per schedule: 7,700,000,000 (77%)

When is the next CGN token unlock?

The next CGN token unlock is scheduled for October 23, 2026 (in 11 days), releasing 306,111,111 tokens (3.1% of total supply). This unlock represents 13.3% of Cygnus Finance's current market cap.

  • Date: October 23, 2026 (in 11 days)
  • Amount: 306,111,111 CGN
  • % of total supply: 3.1%
  • % of market cap: 13.3%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 39.2%
  • Investors: 27.2%
  • Insiders: 20%
  • Foundation: 13.6%

How do CGN token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming CGN unlock releases 13.3% of market cap worth of tokens on October 23, 2026. In total, 36 upcoming unlocks will release 7,699,999,992 tokens (77% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 13.3% of market cap on October 23, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 3.1% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 36 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 7,699,999,992 CGN (77%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives CGN token unlocks?

CGN token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Insiders, Private Investors, and Foundation. The largest allocation (43%) goes to Community.

Community (43%) — 4,300,000,000 CGN:

  • Ecosystem Growth: 20% (20.0% at TGE , 12 Month Cliff, 30 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Initial Liquidity: 13% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Airdrop: 10% (60.0% at TGE , 12 Month Cliff, 6 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (22%) — 2,200,000,000 CGN:

  • Team & Advisors: 22% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (20%) — 2,000,000,000 CGN:

  • Investors: 20% (12 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (15%) — 1,500,000,000 CGN:

  • Foundation Treasury: 15% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all CGN tokens be fully vested?

All CGN tokens will be fully vested by September 23, 2029 approximately 35 months from now. Currently 23% of the total supply has been released, with 77% (7,700,000,000 tokens) remaining across 36 future unlock events.

  • Released: 23% (2,300,000,000 CGN)
  • Remaining: 77% (7,700,000,000 CGN)
  • Final vesting date: September 23, 2029
  • Time remaining: ~35 months
  • Remaining events: 36

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Suilend

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Swell

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    SmarDex

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    BounceBit

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Haedal

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Goldfinch

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Cakepie

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Parcl

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Zircuit

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    DAO Maker

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Turtle

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Hatom

All Token Unlocks →