Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Delorean
  4. ›Unlocks
DeLorean tokenomics logo

DeLoreanDMC

RWA
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

DeLorean Token Unlock Schedule

Track DMC token unlocks and vesting releases for DeLorean. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJune 24, 2025
Vesting End DateJune 24, 2028
Unlock Events Remaining21 of 37
Vesting Progress
44%
0%100%
Locked55.7%
Unlock 2.3%
Unlocked42.0%
DeLorean tokenomics logo

DeLoreanDMC

Next Unlock Today Oct 24, 2026

Unlock Today
USD Value
$89.9K
Tokens
293.0M
% of Supply
2.3%
% of MCAP
5.4%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors36.8%
  • Insiders31.4%
  • Community15.1%
  • Foundation16.8%

DMC Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled DMC token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 24, 20266.50%
3 months ago
Aug 24, 20266.10%
2 months ago
Sep 24, 20265.80%
1 month ago
Oct 24, 2026Next5.40%
Unlock Today
Nov 24, 20265.20%
1 month left
Dec 24, 20264.90%
2 months left
Jan 24, 20274.70%
3 months left
Showing 14-20 out of 37

DMC Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past DMC Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each DMC unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 24, 2026Next5.40%
-
Sep 24, 20265.80%
-6.1%in 5 days
Aug 24, 20266.10%
-1.3%in 3 days
Jul 24, 20266.50%
-29.8%in 14 days
Jun 24, 20267.00%
-0.7%in 10 days
May 24, 20267.50%
-18.6%in 14 days
Apr 24, 20268.10%
-4.4%in 7 days
Average---15.3%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 17

DMC Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about DeLorean token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the DMC token unlock schedule?

DeLorean's token unlock schedule spans from June 24, 2025 to June 24, 2028 (~36 months), releasing a total of 12,800,000,000 DMC tokens across 37 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 44.3% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: June 24, 2025
  • Final unlock: June 24, 2028
  • Total unlock events: 37
  • Vesting duration: ~36 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 44.3%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of DMC?

DMC has a total supply of 12,800,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 59.9% (7,672,594,346 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 55.7% (7,130,283,747 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 12,800,000,000 DMC
  • Circulating (market): 7,672,594,346 (59.9%)
  • Locked per schedule: 7,130,283,747 (55.7%)

When is the next DMC token unlock?

The next DMC token unlock is scheduled for October 24, 2026 (today), releasing 293,009,485 tokens (2.3% of total supply). This unlock represents 5.4% of DeLorean's current market cap.

  • Date: October 24, 2026 (today)
  • Amount: 293,009,485 DMC
  • % of total supply: 2.3%
  • % of market cap: 5.4%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Investors: 36.8%
  • Insiders: 31.4%
  • Foundation: 16.8%
  • Community: 15.1%

How do DMC token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming DMC unlock releases 5.4% of market cap worth of tokens on October 24, 2026. In total, 21 upcoming unlocks will release 4,307,725,905 tokens (33.7% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 5.4% of market cap on October 24, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 2.3% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 21 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 4,307,725,905 DMC (33.7%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives DMC token unlocks?

DMC token unlocks are distributed to 5 groups: Community, Private Investors, Insiders, Foundation, and Public Investors. The largest allocation (41%) goes to Community.

Community (41%) — 5,250,560,000 DMC:

  • Ecosystem & Community: 22.3% (No information)
  • Strategic Partnerships: 11.7% (3 Month Cliff, 33 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Airdrop: 7% (100.0% at TGE )

Private Investors (21%) — 2,688,000,000 DMC:

  • Private Seed: 16% (6 Month Cliff, 18 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Private Strategic Pre Sale: 5% (6 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (18%) — 2,300,160,000 DMC:

  • Team & Advisors: 18% (6 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (17.9%) — 2,296,320,000 DMC:

  • Treasury: 11.9% (6 Month Cliff, 30 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity: 6% (100.0% at TGE )

Public Investors (2.1%) — 264,960,000 DMC:

  • Public Sale: 2.1%

When will all DMC tokens be fully vested?

All DMC tokens will be fully vested by June 24, 2028 approximately 20 months from now. Currently 44.3% of the total supply has been released, with 55.7% (7,130,283,747 tokens) remaining across 21 future unlock events.

  • Released: 44.3% (5,669,716,253 DMC)
  • Remaining: 55.7% (7,130,283,747 DMC)
  • Final vesting date: June 24, 2028
  • Time remaining: ~20 months
  • Remaining events: 21

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    MANTRA

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    RWA Inc

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Truflation

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Eesee

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Goldfinch

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Polytrade

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    TrueFi

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Boson Protocol

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Brila Finance

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Parcl

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    RIZE

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Soil

All Token Unlocks →