Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Dill
  4. ›Unlocks
Dill tokenomics logo

DillDL

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Dill Token Unlock Schedule

Track DL token unlocks and vesting releases for Dill. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateSeptember 19, 2025
Vesting End DateSeptember 19, 2030
Unlock Events Remaining47 of 61
Vesting Progress
31%
0%100%
Locked67.4%
Unlock 1.9%
Unlocked30.8%
Dill tokenomics logo

DillDL

Next Unlock Nov 19, 2026

27Days
12Hours
49Min
27Sec
USD Value
$137.1K
Tokens
111.1M
% of Supply
1.9%
% of MCAP
6.0%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors31.5%
  • Insiders30.0%
  • Community30.4%
  • Foundation8.1%

DL Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled DL token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 19, 20262.70%
2 months ago
Sep 19, 20266.80%
1 month ago
Oct 19, 20266.40%
3 days ago
Nov 19, 2026Next6.00%
28 days left
Dec 19, 20265.70%
2 months left
Jan 19, 20275.40%
3 months left
Feb 19, 20275.10%
4 months left
Showing 12-18 out of 61

DL Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past DL Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each DL unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 19, 20266.40%
-1.1%in 3 days
Sep 19, 20266.80%
-1.3%in 3 days
Aug 19, 20262.70%
-17.7%in 14 days
Jul 19, 20262.80%
-0.5%in 3 days
Jun 19, 20262.90%
-2.0%in 4 days
May 19, 20262.90%
-2.3%in 5 days
Apr 19, 20263.00%
0.3%in 7 days
Average---11.6%in 8 days
Showing 1-7 out of 14

DL Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Dill token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the DL token unlock schedule?

Dill's token unlock schedule spans from September 19, 2025 to September 19, 2030 (~60 months), releasing a total of 6,000,000,000 DL tokens across 61 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 30.8% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: September 19, 2025
  • Final unlock: September 19, 2030
  • Total unlock events: 61
  • Vesting duration: ~60 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 30.8%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of DL?

DL has a total supply of 6,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 19.8% (1,185,000,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 69.2% (4,152,583,334 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 6,000,000,000 DL
  • Circulating (market): 1,185,000,000 (19.8%)
  • Locked per schedule: 4,152,583,334 (69.2%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 662,416,666 (11%)

When is the next DL token unlock?

The next DL token unlock is scheduled for November 19, 2026 (in 28 days), releasing 111,083,333 tokens (1.9% of total supply). This unlock represents 6% of Dill's current market cap.

  • Date: November 19, 2026 (in 28 days)
  • Amount: 111,083,333 DL
  • % of total supply: 1.9%
  • % of market cap: 6%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Investors: 31.5%
  • Community: 30.4%
  • Insiders: 30%
  • Foundation: 8.1%

How do DL token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming DL unlock releases 6% of market cap worth of tokens on November 19, 2026. In total, 47 upcoming unlocks will release 4,122,583,322 tokens (68.7% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 6% of market cap on November 19, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.9% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 47 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 4,122,583,322 DL (68.7%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives DL token unlocks?

DL token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Insiders, Private Investors, and Foundation. The largest allocation (52.5%) goes to Community.

Community (52.5%) — 3,150,000,000 DL:

  • Community & Ecosystem: 37.5% (10.0% at TGE , 60 Month Linear Vesting)
  • TGE Incentives & Liquidity: 15% (Divided into two categories: one for users on DEX and CEXs where $DL is listed, and another for early community. The Dill Community Airdrop represents 3% of the total token supply and follows a phased claim schedule for eligible users: 50% at TGE, 40% at the end of 30 days post-TGE, and the remaining 10% at the end of 90 days post-TGE.)

Insiders (20%) — 1,200,000,000 DL:

  • Advisors & Early Contributors: 20% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (17.5%) — 1,050,000,000 DL:

  • Investors: 17.5% (12 Month Cliff, 30 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (10%) — 600,000,000 DL:

  • Foundation & Treasury: 10% (10.0% at TGE , 60 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all DL tokens be fully vested?

All DL tokens will be fully vested by September 19, 2030 approximately 47 months from now. Currently 30.8% of the total supply has been released, with 69.2% (4,152,583,334 tokens) remaining across 47 future unlock events.

  • Released: 30.8% (1,847,416,666 DL)
  • Remaining: 69.2% (4,152,583,334 DL)
  • Final vesting date: September 19, 2030
  • Time remaining: ~47 months
  • Remaining events: 47

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Portal

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Trias Token

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Skate

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Ar.io network

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Oort

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Covalent

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    HUMAN Protocol

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    KardiaChain

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    zkVerify

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Omni Network

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Neon

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    NuNet

All Token Unlocks →