Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Gaib
  4. ›Unlocks
GAIB tokenomics logo

GAIBGAIB

AI
TokenomicsUnlocksRevenueValuation
See Audit

GAIB Token Unlock Schedule

Track GAIB token unlocks and vesting releases for GAIB. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com with data verified by the GAIB team.
TGE DateNovember 19, 2025
Vesting End DateNovember 19, 2030
Unlock Events Remaining49 of 61
Vesting Progress
28%
0%100%
Locked70.4%
Unlock 2.0%
Unlocked27.6%
GAIB tokenomics logo

GAIBGAIB

Next Unlock Nov 19, 2026

23Days
14Hours
55Min
59Sec
USD Value
$389.9K
Tokens
20.0M
% of Supply
2.0%
% of MCAP
7.2%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors39.6%
  • Insiders27.9%
  • Community32.5%

GAIB Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled GAIB token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 19, 20262.50%
2 months ago
Sep 19, 20262.50%
1 month ago
Oct 19, 20262.40%
7 days ago
Nov 19, 2026Next7.20%
24 days left
Dec 19, 20266.80%
2 months left
Jan 19, 20276.30%
3 months left
Feb 19, 20276.00%
4 months left
Showing 10-16 out of 61

GAIB Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past GAIB Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each GAIB unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 19, 20262.40%
-1.1%in 4 days
Sep 19, 20262.50%
-33.6%in 14 days
Aug 19, 20262.50%
-0.4%in 3 days
Jul 19, 20262.60%
-2.7%in 5 days
Jun 19, 20262.70%
-14.3%in 3 days
May 19, 20262.70%
-39.9%in 14 days
Apr 19, 20262.80%
-1.6%in 3 days
Average---22.0%in 7 days
Showing 1-7 out of 12

GAIB Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about GAIB token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the GAIB token unlock schedule?

GAIB's token unlock schedule spans from November 19, 2025 to November 19, 2030 (~60 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 GAIB tokens across 61 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 27.6% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: November 19, 2025
  • Final unlock: November 19, 2030
  • Total unlock events: 61
  • Vesting duration: ~60 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 27.6%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of GAIB?

GAIB has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 20.5% (204,831,667 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 72.4% (723,699,988 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 GAIB
  • Circulating (market): 204,831,667 (20.5%)
  • Locked per schedule: 723,699,988 (72.4%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 71,468,345 (7.1%)

When is the next GAIB token unlock?

The next GAIB token unlock is scheduled for November 19, 2026 (in 24 days), releasing 20,023,170 tokens (2% of total supply). This unlock represents 7.2% of GAIB's current market cap.

  • Date: November 19, 2026 (in 24 days)
  • Amount: 20,023,170 GAIB
  • % of total supply: 2%
  • % of market cap: 7.2%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Investors: 39.6%
  • Community: 32.5%
  • Insiders: 27.9%

How do GAIB token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming GAIB unlock releases 7.2% of market cap worth of tokens on November 19, 2026. In total, 49 upcoming unlocks will release 723,720,810 tokens (72.4% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 7.2% of market cap on November 19, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 2% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 49 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 723,720,810 GAIB (72.4%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives GAIB token unlocks?

GAIB token unlocks are distributed to 3 groups: Community, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (59.5%) goes to Community.

Community (59.5%) — 594,800,000 GAIB:

  • Community: 40% (25.0% at TGE , 60 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Ecosystem & Growth: 19.5% (53.8% at TGE , 60 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (20.7%) — 207,000,000 GAIB:

  • Core Contributors: 20.7% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (19.8%) — 198,200,000 GAIB:

  • Early Supporters & Backers: 19.8% (12 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all GAIB tokens be fully vested?

All GAIB tokens will be fully vested by November 19, 2030 approximately 49 months from now. Currently 27.6% of the total supply has been released, with 72.4% (723,699,988 tokens) remaining across 49 future unlock events.

  • Released: 27.6% (276,300,012 GAIB)
  • Remaining: 72.4% (723,699,988 GAIB)
  • Final vesting date: November 19, 2030
  • Time remaining: ~49 months
  • Remaining events: 49

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Polyhedra Network

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Aspecta

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    375ai

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    World3

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Immunefi

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    TARS AI

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    MyShell

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Swarms

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Karrat

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    olaxbt

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    AEON

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Act I : The AI Prophecy

All Token Unlocks →