Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Heurist
  4. ›Unlocks
Heurist tokenomics logo

HeuristHEU

AI, DePIN
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Heurist Token Unlock Schedule

Track HEU token unlocks and vesting releases for Heurist. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateDecember 9, 2024
Vesting End DateFebruary 9, 2035
Unlock Events Remaining101 of 123
Vesting Progress
42%
0%100%
Locked56.6%
Unlock 1.6%
Unlocked41.7%
Heurist tokenomics logo

HeuristHEU

Next Unlock Oct 9, 2026

01Days
02Hours
31Min
51Sec
USD Value
$20.8K
Tokens
16.4M
% of Supply
1.6%
% of MCAP
3.9%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors15.3%
  • Insiders38.1%
  • Community25.4%
  • Foundation21.2%

HEU Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled HEU token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 9, 20264.50%
3 months ago
Aug 9, 20264.30%
2 months ago
Sep 9, 20264.10%
29 days ago
Oct 9, 2026Next3.90%
1 day left
Nov 9, 20263.80%
1 month left
Dec 9, 20263.60%
2 months left
Jan 9, 20273.50%
3 months left
Showing 20-26 out of 123

HEU Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past HEU Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each HEU unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 9, 20264.10%
-21.0%in 12 days
Aug 9, 20264.30%
35.2%in 6 days
Jul 9, 20264.50%
-17.1%in 14 days
Jun 9, 20264.70%
-36.2%in 6 days
May 9, 20264.90%
-14.8%in 14 days
Apr 9, 20265.10%
-30.1%in 14 days
Mar 9, 20265.40%
-18.1%in 14 days
Average---21.3%in 10 days
Showing 1-7 out of 22

HEU Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Heurist token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the HEU token unlock schedule?

Heurist's token unlock schedule spans from December 9, 2024 to February 9, 2035 (~122 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 HEU tokens across 123 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 41.7% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: December 9, 2024
  • Final unlock: February 9, 2035
  • Total unlock events: 123
  • Vesting duration: ~122 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 41.7%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of HEU?

HEU has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 27.7% (277,476,663 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 58.3% (582,816,672 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 HEU
  • Circulating (market): 277,476,663 (27.7%)
  • Locked per schedule: 582,816,672 (58.3%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 139,706,665 (14%)

When is the next HEU token unlock?

The next HEU token unlock is scheduled for October 9, 2026 (in 2 days), releasing 16,395,833 tokens (1.6% of total supply). This unlock represents 3.9% of Heurist's current market cap.

  • Date: October 9, 2026 (in 2 days)
  • Amount: 16,395,833 HEU
  • % of total supply: 1.6%
  • % of market cap: 3.9%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Insiders: 38.1%
  • Community: 25.4%
  • Foundation: 21.2%
  • Investors: 15.3%

How do HEU token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming HEU unlock releases 3.9% of market cap worth of tokens on October 9, 2026. In total, 101 upcoming unlocks will release 575,916,679 tokens (57.6% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 3.9% of market cap on October 9, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.6% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 101 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 575,916,679 HEU (57.6%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives HEU token unlocks?

HEU token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Foundation, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (58.9%) goes to Community.

Community (58.9%) — 588,500,000 HEU:

  • Mining (Excluding Season 1): 50% (3 Month Cliff, 120 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Season 1 Testnet Miners: 5% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Marketing: 1.8% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Imaginaries NFT Airdrop: 1.3% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Unallocated Grants: 0.7% (3 Month Cliff)
  • Grants Program: 0% (100.0% at TGE )

Foundation (19.5%) — 195,000,000 HEU:

  • Protocol Treasury: 16.7% (6 Month Cliff, 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity: 2.8% (100.0% at TGE )

Insiders (15%) — 150,000,000 HEU:

  • Team and Advisors: 15% (3 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (6.7%) — 66,500,000 HEU:

  • Private Angels and VC: 6% (3 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)
  • KOLs: 0.7% (20.0% at TGE , 6 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all HEU tokens be fully vested?

All HEU tokens will be fully vested by February 9, 2035 approximately 100 months from now. Currently 41.7% of the total supply has been released, with 58.3% (582,816,672 tokens) remaining across 101 future unlock events.

  • Released: 41.7% (417,183,328 HEU)
  • Remaining: 58.3% (582,816,672 HEU)
  • Final vesting date: February 9, 2035
  • Time remaining: ~100 months
  • Remaining events: 101

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    DeepNodeAI

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Rivalz Network

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    WhiteBridge

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Privasea

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    375ai

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Camelot Protocol

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    SEALCOIN

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Global DePIN Chain

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    JANCTION

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    NATIX Network

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Render

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    U2U Network

All Token Unlocks →