Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Heyelsa
  4. ›Unlocks
HeyElsa tokenomics logo

HeyElsaELSA

AI
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

HeyElsa Token Unlock Schedule

Track ELSA token unlocks and vesting releases for HeyElsa. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJanuary 20, 2026
Vesting End DateJanuary 20, 2030
Unlock Events Remaining39 of 49
Vesting Progress
29%
0%100%
Locked69.3%
Unlock 1.8%
Unlocked28.9%
HeyElsa tokenomics logo

HeyElsaELSA

Next Unlock Nov 20, 2026

28Days
20Hours
19Min
42Sec
USD Value
$1.3M
Tokens
17.7M
% of Supply
1.8%
% of MCAP
6.1%

Unlock Recipients

  • Community37.7%
  • Foundation62.3%

ELSA Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled ELSA token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 20, 20262.50%
2 months ago
Sep 20, 20262.40%
1 month ago
Oct 20, 20262.40%
2 days ago
Nov 20, 2026Next6.10%
29 days left
Dec 20, 20265.80%
2 months left
Jan 20, 20277.60%
3 months left
Feb 20, 20277.10%
4 months left
Showing 8-14 out of 49

ELSA Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past ELSA Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each ELSA unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 20, 20262.40%
-
Sep 20, 20262.40%
-4.2%in 13 days
Aug 20, 20262.50%
-3.5%in 6 days
Jul 20, 20262.50%
-9.9%in 10 days
Jun 20, 20262.60%
-12.8%in 5 days
May 20, 20262.70%
-16.0%in 14 days
Apr 20, 20262.80%
1.1%in 4 days
Average---8.5%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 10

ELSA Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about HeyElsa token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the ELSA token unlock schedule?

HeyElsa's token unlock schedule spans from January 20, 2026 to January 20, 2030 (~48 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 ELSA tokens across 49 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 28.9% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: January 20, 2026
  • Final unlock: January 20, 2030
  • Total unlock events: 49
  • Vesting duration: ~48 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 28.9%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of ELSA?

ELSA has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 22.9% (228,980,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 71.1% (711,008,000 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 ELSA
  • Circulating (market): 228,980,000 (22.9%)
  • Locked per schedule: 711,008,000 (71.1%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 60,012,000 (6%)

When is the next ELSA token unlock?

The next ELSA token unlock is scheduled for November 20, 2026 (in 29 days), releasing 17,704,800 tokens (1.8% of total supply). This unlock represents 6.1% of HeyElsa's current market cap.

  • Date: November 20, 2026 (in 29 days)
  • Amount: 17,704,800 ELSA
  • % of total supply: 1.8%
  • % of market cap: 6.1%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Foundation: 62.3%
  • Community: 37.7%

How do ELSA token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming ELSA unlock releases 7.6% of market cap worth of tokens on January 20, 2027. In total, 39 upcoming unlocks will release 711,072,000 tokens (71.1% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 7.6% of market cap on January 20, 2027
  • Largest unlock size: 2.5% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 39 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 711,072,000 ELSA (71.1%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives ELSA token unlocks?

ELSA token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Foundation, Community, Private Investors, and Insiders. The largest allocation (42.5%) goes to Foundation.

Foundation (42.5%) — 424,900,000 ELSA:

  • Foundation: 34.5% (20.0% at TGE , 10 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity: 8% (100.0% at TGE )

Community (40%) — 400,000,000 ELSA:

  • Airdrops & Incentives: 40% (20.0% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (10.5%) — 105,100,000 ELSA:

  • Investors: 10.5% (12 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (7%) — 70,000,000 ELSA:

  • Team: 7% (12 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all ELSA tokens be fully vested?

All ELSA tokens will be fully vested by January 20, 2030 approximately 39 months from now. Currently 28.9% of the total supply has been released, with 71.1% (711,008,000 tokens) remaining across 39 future unlock events.

  • Released: 28.9% (288,992,000 ELSA)
  • Remaining: 71.1% (711,008,000 ELSA)
  • Final vesting date: January 20, 2030
  • Time remaining: ~39 months
  • Remaining events: 39

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Mira

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Perle (Prev. Kiva Ai)

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    NATIX Network

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Sapien

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    XMAQUINA

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Delysium

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Holoworld

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Talus Network

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Openserv

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Cluster Protocol

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Alethea AI

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Bluwhale

All Token Unlocks →