Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Holoworld
  4. ›Unlocks
Holoworld tokenomics logo

HoloworldHOLO

AI, Launchpad
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Holoworld Token Unlock Schedule

Track HOLO token unlocks and vesting releases for Holoworld. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateSeptember 11, 2025
Vesting End DateSeptember 11, 2030
Unlock Events Remaining47 of 61
Vesting Progress
49%
0%100%
Locked49.5%
Unlock 1.4%
Unlocked49.2%
Holoworld tokenomics logo

HoloworldHOLO

Next Unlock Nov 11, 2026

18Days
04Hours
27Min
25Sec
USD Value
$1.6M
Tokens
28.3M
% of Supply
1.4%
% of MCAP
2.8%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors21.1%
  • Insiders24.3%
  • Community26.3%
  • Foundation28.3%

HOLO Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled HOLO token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 11, 20263.80%
2 months ago
Sep 11, 202622.40%
1 month ago
Oct 11, 20262.10%
13 days ago
Nov 11, 2026Next2.80%
18 days left
Dec 11, 20262.70%
2 months left
Jan 11, 20272.70%
3 months left
Feb 11, 20272.60%
4 months left
Showing 12-18 out of 61

HOLO Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past HOLO Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each HOLO unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 11, 20262.10%
-12.5%in 8 days
Sep 11, 202622.40%
-12.0%in 6 days
Aug 11, 20263.80%
-23.7%in 8 days
Jul 11, 20263.90%
-20.0%in 10 days
Jun 11, 20264.10%
-0.8%in 3 days
May 11, 20264.30%
-12.4%in 14 days
Apr 11, 20267.80%
-7.1%in 3 days
Average---19.1%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 14

HOLO Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Holoworld token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the HOLO token unlock schedule?

Holoworld's token unlock schedule spans from September 11, 2025 to September 11, 2030 (~60 months), releasing a total of 2,048,000,000 HOLO tokens across 61 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 49.2% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: September 11, 2025
  • Final unlock: September 11, 2030
  • Total unlock events: 61
  • Vesting duration: ~60 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 49.2%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of HOLO?

HOLO has a total supply of 2,048,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 17% (347,376,226 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 50.8% (1,041,231,418 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 2,048,000,000 HOLO
  • Circulating (market): 347,376,226 (17%)
  • Locked per schedule: 1,041,231,418 (50.8%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 659,392,356 (32.2%)

When is the next HOLO token unlock?

The next HOLO token unlock is scheduled for November 11, 2026 (in 19 days), releasing 28,304,087 tokens (1.4% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.8% of Holoworld's current market cap.

  • Date: November 11, 2026 (in 19 days)
  • Amount: 28,304,087 HOLO
  • % of total supply: 1.4%
  • % of market cap: 2.8%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Foundation: 28.3%
  • Community: 26.3%
  • Insiders: 24.3%
  • Investors: 21.1%

How do HOLO token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming HOLO unlock releases 2.8% of market cap worth of tokens on November 11, 2026. In total, 47 upcoming unlocks will release 1,040,229,185 tokens (50.8% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 2.8% of market cap on November 11, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.4% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 47 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 1,040,229,185 HOLO (50.8%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives HOLO token unlocks?

HOLO token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Foundation, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (44%) goes to Community.

Community (44%) — 901,939,200 HOLO:

  • Community Growth: 20.9% (15.0% at TGE , 3 Month Cliff, 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Ecosystem & Marketing: 13.1% (37.5% at TGE , 12 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Initial Community Rewards: 10% (30.0% at TGE , 1 Month Cliff, 6 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (23.4%) — 479,232,000 HOLO:

  • Foundation: 18.4% (5.0% at TGE , 6 Month Cliff, 38 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity: 5% (100.0% at TGE )

Insiders (19.1%) — 391,168,000 HOLO:

  • Core Contributors: 15.6% (12 Month Cliff, 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Advisors: 3.5% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (13.5%) — 275,660,800 HOLO:

  • Investors: 13.5% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all HOLO tokens be fully vested?

All HOLO tokens will be fully vested by September 11, 2030 approximately 47 months from now. Currently 49.2% of the total supply has been released, with 50.8% (1,041,231,418 tokens) remaining across 47 future unlock events.

  • Released: 49.2% (1,006,768,582 HOLO)
  • Remaining: 50.8% (1,041,231,418 HOLO)
  • Final vesting date: September 11, 2030
  • Time remaining: ~47 months
  • Remaining events: 47

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    FOMO

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    ChainGPT

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    XMAQUINA

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    FLock

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    NATIX Network

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Perle (Prev. Kiva Ai)

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    HeyElsa

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    DODO

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Mira

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Audiera

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Swarmbase

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Vana

All Token Unlocks →