Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Hyperlane
  4. ›Unlocks
Hyperlane tokenomics logo

HyperlaneHYPER

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Hyperlane Token Unlock Schedule

Track HYPER token unlocks and vesting releases for Hyperlane. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateApril 21, 2025
Vesting End DateApril 22, 2050
Unlock Events Remaining283 of 301
Vesting Progress
37%
0%100%
Locked60.6%
Unlock 2.2%
Unlocked37.1%
Hyperlane tokenomics logo

HyperlaneHYPER

Next Unlock Oct 22, 2026

01Days
06Hours
26Min
29Sec
USD Value
$1.3M
Tokens
22.3M
% of Supply
2.2%
% of MCAP
6.0%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors20.4%
  • Insiders46.8%
  • Community22.2%
  • Foundation10.7%

HYPER Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled HYPER token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 22, 20267.30%
3 months ago
Aug 22, 20266.80%
2 months ago
Sep 22, 20266.40%
29 days ago
Oct 22, 2026Next6.00%
1 day left
Nov 22, 20265.70%
1 month left
Dec 22, 20265.40%
2 months left
Jan 22, 20275.10%
3 months left
Showing 16-22 out of 301

HYPER Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past HYPER Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each HYPER unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 22, 20266.40%
-5.7%in 11 days
Aug 22, 20266.80%
-12.8%in 9 days
Jul 22, 20267.30%
-17.9%in 10 days
Jun 22, 20267.90%
-7.6%in 3 days
May 22, 20268.60%
-37.9%in 14 days
Apr 22, 20269.40%
0.5%in 3 days
Mar 22, 20263.20%
-17.6%in 8 days
Average---15.2%in 10 days
Showing 1-7 out of 18

HYPER Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Hyperlane token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the HYPER token unlock schedule?

Hyperlane's token unlock schedule spans from April 21, 2025 to April 22, 2050 (~300 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 HYPER tokens across 301 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 37.1% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: April 21, 2025
  • Final unlock: April 22, 2050
  • Total unlock events: 301
  • Vesting duration: ~300 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 37.1%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of HYPER?

HYPER has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 33.8% (338,174,017 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 62.9% (628,701,668 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 HYPER
  • Circulating (market): 338,174,017 (33.8%)
  • Locked per schedule: 628,701,668 (62.9%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 33,124,315 (3.3%)

When is the next HYPER token unlock?

The next HYPER token unlock is scheduled for October 22, 2026 (in 2 days), releasing 22,260,833 tokens (2.2% of total supply). This unlock represents 6% of Hyperlane's current market cap.

  • Date: October 22, 2026 (in 2 days)
  • Amount: 22,260,833 HYPER
  • % of total supply: 2.2%
  • % of market cap: 6%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Insiders: 46.8%
  • Community: 22.2%
  • Investors: 20.4%
  • Foundation: 10.7%

How do HYPER token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming HYPER unlock releases 6% of market cap worth of tokens on October 22, 2026. In total, 283 upcoming unlocks will release 628,701,745 tokens (62.9% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 6% of market cap on October 22, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 2.2% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 283 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 628,701,745 HYPER (62.9%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives HYPER token unlocks?

HYPER token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Insiders, Private Investors, and Foundation. The largest allocation (45.5%) goes to Community.

Community (45.5%) — 455,000,000 HYPER:

  • Expansion Rewards: 25.5% (24.5% at TGE , 3 Month Cliff, 45 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Staking Rewards: 20% (300 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (25%) — 250,000,000 HYPER:

  • Core Team: 25% (12 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (22.4%) — 223,900,000 HYPER:

  • Strategic Launch Provision: 11.5% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Early Backers: 10.9% (12 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (7.1%) — 71,100,000 HYPER:

  • Foundation Treasury: 7.1% (6 Month Cliff, 30 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all HYPER tokens be fully vested?

All HYPER tokens will be fully vested by April 22, 2050 approximately 282 months from now. Currently 37.1% of the total supply has been released, with 62.9% (628,701,668 tokens) remaining across 283 future unlock events.

  • Released: 37.1% (371,298,332 HYPER)
  • Remaining: 62.9% (628,701,668 HYPER)
  • Final vesting date: April 22, 2050
  • Time remaining: ~282 months
  • Remaining events: 283

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Space and Time

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    SQD

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Celer Network

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Usual

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Keep Network

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    BSquared Network

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Brevis

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Cysic

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Hemi

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Orochi Network

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Tokamak Network

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Fusionist

All Token Unlocks →