Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Infinit
  4. ›Unlocks
Infinit tokenomics logo

InfinitIN

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Infinit Token Unlock Schedule

Track IN token unlocks and vesting releases for Infinit. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateAugust 7, 2025
Vesting End DateAugust 7, 2029
Unlock Events Remaining34 of 49
Vesting Progress
47%
0%100%
Locked45.0%
Unlock 7.7%
Unlocked47.3%
Infinit tokenomics logo

InfinitIN

Next Unlock Nov 7, 2026

24Days
10Hours
36Min
22Sec
USD Value
$3.0M
Tokens
77.1M
% of Supply
7.7%
% of MCAP
16.3%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors27.6%
  • Insiders64.8%
  • Community7.6%

IN Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled IN token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 7, 20266.90%
2 months ago
Sep 7, 20266.50%
1 month ago
Oct 7, 20266.10%
7 days ago
Nov 7, 2026Next16.30%
24 days left
Dec 7, 20264.90%
2 months left
Jan 7, 20274.70%
3 months left
Feb 7, 20276.70%
4 months left
Showing 13-19 out of 49

IN Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past IN Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each IN unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 7, 20266.10%
-
Sep 7, 20266.50%
-16.6%in 10 days
Aug 7, 20266.90%
-8.7%in 8 days
Jul 7, 20267.40%
-21.5%in 14 days
Jun 7, 20268.00%
-6.8%in 4 days
May 7, 20268.80%
-18.9%in 12 days
Apr 7, 20261.90%
-1.8%in 7 days
Average---14.2%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 15

IN Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Infinit token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the IN token unlock schedule?

Infinit's token unlock schedule spans from August 7, 2025 to August 7, 2029 (~48 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 IN tokens across 49 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 47.3% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: August 7, 2025
  • Final unlock: August 7, 2029
  • Total unlock events: 49
  • Vesting duration: ~48 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 47.3%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of IN?

IN has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 26.3% (263,000,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 52.7% (527,251,066 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 IN
  • Circulating (market): 263,000,000 (26.3%)
  • Locked per schedule: 527,251,066 (52.7%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 209,748,934 (21%)

When is the next IN token unlock?

The next IN token unlock is scheduled for November 7, 2026 (in 25 days), releasing 77,125,031 tokens (7.7% of total supply). This unlock represents 16.3% of Infinit's current market cap.

  • Date: November 7, 2026 (in 25 days)
  • Amount: 77,125,031 IN
  • % of total supply: 7.7%
  • % of market cap: 16.3%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Insiders: 64.8%
  • Investors: 27.6%
  • Community: 7.6%

How do IN token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming IN unlock releases 16.3% of market cap worth of tokens on November 7, 2026. In total, 34 upcoming unlocks will release 527,251,058 tokens (52.7% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 16.3% of market cap on November 7, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 7.7% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 34 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 527,251,058 IN (52.7%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives IN token unlocks?

IN token unlocks are distributed to 3 groups: Community, Private Investors, and Insiders. The largest allocation (54.5%) goes to Community.

Community (54.5%) — 545,000,000 IN:

  • Community & Ecosystem: 49.5% (43.0% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Initial Airdrop: 5% (100.0% at TGE )

Private Investors (25.5%) — 255,000,000 IN:

  • Investors: 25.5% (9 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (20%) — 200,000,000 IN:

  • Core Contributors: 20% (15 Month Cliff, Unlocks 25% then Linear Vesting Every 3 Months x12)

When will all IN tokens be fully vested?

All IN tokens will be fully vested by August 7, 2029 approximately 34 months from now. Currently 47.3% of the total supply has been released, with 52.7% (527,251,066 tokens) remaining across 34 future unlock events.

  • Released: 47.3% (472,748,934 IN)
  • Remaining: 52.7% (527,251,066 IN)
  • Final vesting date: August 7, 2029
  • Time remaining: ~34 months
  • Remaining events: 34

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Particle Network

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Fuel Labs

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Zeus Network

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Aligned

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Sonic SVM

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Games for a Living

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Swarms

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Squid Router

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Tria

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Stader

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Mango Network

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    zkPass

All Token Unlocks →