Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Mango Network
  4. ›Unlocks
Mango Network tokenomics logo

Mango NetworkMGO

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Mango Network Token Unlock Schedule

Track MGO token unlocks and vesting releases for Mango Network. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJune 24, 2025
Vesting End DateJune 24, 2032
Unlock Events Remaining69 of 85
Vesting Progress
32%
0%100%
Locked65.9%
Unlock 2.1%
Unlocked32.0%
Mango Network tokenomics logo

Mango NetworkMGO

Next Unlock Oct 24, 2026

09Days
07Hours
26Min
07Sec
USD Value
$1.2M
Tokens
212.8M
% of Supply
2.1%
% of MCAP
6.7%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors17.6%
  • Insiders47.6%
  • Community25.4%
  • Foundation9.4%

MGO Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled MGO token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 24, 20267.70%
3 months ago
Aug 24, 20264.00%
2 months ago
Sep 24, 20263.90%
21 days ago
Oct 24, 2026Next6.70%
9 days left
Nov 24, 20263.50%
1 month left
Dec 24, 20263.40%
2 months left
Jan 24, 20275.80%
3 months left
Showing 14-20 out of 85

MGO Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past MGO Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each MGO unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 24, 20263.90%
-2.5%in 3 days
Aug 24, 20264.00%
-12.0%in 14 days
Jul 24, 20267.70%
-14.2%in 14 days
Jun 24, 20264.50%
-2.6%in 7 days
May 24, 20264.70%
-34.0%in 14 days
Apr 24, 20265.00%
-12.4%in 14 days
Mar 24, 20265.20%
-14.0%in 14 days
Average---13.5%in 10 days
Showing 1-7 out of 16

MGO Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Mango Network token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the MGO token unlock schedule?

Mango Network's token unlock schedule spans from June 24, 2025 to June 24, 2032 (~84 months), releasing a total of 10,000,000,000 MGO tokens across 85 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 32% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: June 24, 2025
  • Final unlock: June 24, 2032
  • Total unlock events: 85
  • Vesting duration: ~84 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 32%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of MGO?

MGO has a total supply of 10,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 15.9% (1,590,000,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 68% (6,800,357,140 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 10,000,000,000 MGO
  • Circulating (market): 1,590,000,000 (15.9%)
  • Locked per schedule: 6,800,357,140 (68%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 1,609,642,860 (16.1%)

When is the next MGO token unlock?

The next MGO token unlock is scheduled for October 24, 2026 (in 10 days), releasing 212,809,524 tokens (2.1% of total supply). This unlock represents 6.7% of Mango Network's current market cap.

  • Date: October 24, 2026 (in 10 days)
  • Amount: 212,809,524 MGO
  • % of total supply: 2.1%
  • % of market cap: 6.7%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Insiders: 47.6%
  • Community: 25.4%
  • Investors: 17.6%
  • Foundation: 9.4%

How do MGO token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming MGO unlock releases 6.7% of market cap worth of tokens on October 24, 2026. In total, 69 upcoming unlocks will release 6,800,357,152 tokens (68% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 6.7% of market cap on October 24, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 2.1% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 69 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 6,800,357,152 MGO (68%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives MGO token unlocks?

MGO token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Foundation, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (47%) goes to Community.

Community (47%) — 4,700,000,000 MGO:

  • Validator & Staking: 20% (84 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Ecosystem: 17% (30.0% at TGE , 48 Month Nonlinear Vesting)
  • Airdrop (Testnet): 5% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Airdrop (Mainnet): 5% (48 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (20%) — 2,000,000,000 MGO:

  • Foundation: 20% (20.0% at TGE , 48 Month Nonlinear Vesting)

Insiders (18%) — 1,800,000,000 MGO:

  • Team: 15% (12 Month Cliff, Linear Vesting Every 3 Months x16)
  • Advisors: 3% (10.0% at TGE , 6 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (15%) — 1,500,000,000 MGO:

  • Fundraise & Sale: 15% (10.0% at TGE , 6 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all MGO tokens be fully vested?

All MGO tokens will be fully vested by June 24, 2032 approximately 68 months from now. Currently 32% of the total supply has been released, with 68% (6,800,357,140 tokens) remaining across 69 future unlock events.

  • Released: 32% (3,199,642,860 MGO)
  • Remaining: 68% (6,800,357,140 MGO)
  • Final vesting date: June 24, 2032
  • Time remaining: ~68 months
  • Remaining events: 69

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Zeus Network

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Squid Router

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    zkPass

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Intuition

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Sonic SVM

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Heima Network

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Infinit

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Fuel Labs

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Boba Network

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Particle Network

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Games for a Living

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Stader

All Token Unlocks →