Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Mey Network
  4. ›Unlocks
MEY Network tokenomics logo

MEY NetworkMEY

Infrastructure, RWA
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

MEY Network Token Unlock Schedule

Track MEY token unlocks and vesting releases for MEY Network. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateNovember 8, 2024
Vesting End DateApril 8, 2030
Unlock Events Remaining42 of 66
Vesting Progress
80%
0%100%
Locked10.9%
Unlock 8.6%
Unlocked80.5%
MEY Network tokenomics logo

MEY NetworkMEY

Next Unlock Nov 8, 2026

19Days
01Hours
20Min
05Sec
USD Value
$10.5M
Tokens
196.8M
% of Supply
8.6%
% of MCAP
10.6%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors0.5%
  • Insiders15.6%
  • Community48.9%
  • Foundation35.1%

MEY Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled MEY token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 8, 202612.00%
2 months ago
Sep 8, 20260.30%
1 month ago
Oct 8, 20260.30%
12 days ago
Nov 8, 2026Next10.60%
19 days left
Dec 8, 2026-
2 months left
Jan 8, 2027-
3 months left
Feb 8, 20276.00%
4 months left
Showing 22-28 out of 66

MEY Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past MEY Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each MEY unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 8, 20260.30%
-13.7%in 11 days
Sep 8, 20260.30%
-14.9%in 3 days
Aug 8, 202612.00%
-1.4%in 7 days
Jul 8, 20260.30%
-0.4%in 11 days
Jun 8, 20260.30%
-4.4%in 13 days
May 8, 202614.80%
-12.6%in 13 days
Apr 8, 20260.40%
-18.3%in 14 days
Average---12.5%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 24

MEY Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about MEY Network token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the MEY token unlock schedule?

MEY Network's token unlock schedule spans from November 8, 2024 to April 8, 2030 (~65 months), releasing a total of 2,300,000,000 MEY tokens across 66 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 80.5% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: November 8, 2024
  • Final unlock: April 8, 2030
  • Total unlock events: 66
  • Vesting duration: ~65 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 80.5%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of MEY?

MEY has a total supply of 2,300,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 12.4% (284,309,283 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 19.5% (448,581,645 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 2,300,000,000 MEY
  • Circulating (market): 284,309,283 (12.4%)
  • Locked per schedule: 448,581,645 (19.5%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 1,567,109,072 (68.1%)

When is the next MEY token unlock?

The next MEY token unlock is scheduled for November 8, 2026 (in 20 days), releasing 196,760,783 tokens (8.6% of total supply). This unlock represents 10.6% of MEY Network's current market cap.

  • Date: November 8, 2026 (in 20 days)
  • Amount: 196,760,783 MEY
  • % of total supply: 8.6%
  • % of market cap: 10.6%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 48.9%
  • Foundation: 35.1%
  • Insiders: 15.6%
  • Investors: 0.5%

How do MEY token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming MEY unlock releases 10.6% of market cap worth of tokens on November 8, 2026. In total, 42 upcoming unlocks will release 448,581,650 tokens (19.5% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 10.6% of market cap on November 8, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 8.6% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 42 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 448,581,650 MEY (19.5%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives MEY token unlocks?

MEY token unlocks are distributed to 5 groups: Community, Foundation, Private Investors, Insiders, and Public Investors. The largest allocation (45.6%) goes to Community.

Community (45.6%) — 1,048,800,000 MEY:

  • Mining & Incentives: 30% (3 Month Cliff, Linear Vesting Every 3 Months x10)
  • Staking Reward: 10% (3 Month Cliff, Linear Vesting Every 3 Months x10)
  • Marketing: 4.6% (5.0% at TGE , 24 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Airdrop: 1% (25.0% at TGE , 1 Month Cliff, 3 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (25%) — 575,000,000 MEY:

  • Foundation: 15% (12 Month Cliff, Linear Vesting Every 3 Months x5)
  • Liquidity: 10% (10.0% at TGE , 6 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (15.9%) — 365,700,000 MEY:

  • Private Round: 8% (8.5% at TGE , 2 Month Cliff, 10 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Seed Round: 4% (7.0% at TGE , 2 Month Cliff, 10 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Angel Round: 2.4% (1.5% at TGE , 6 Month Cliff, 60 Month Linear Vesting)
  • KOL Round: 1.5% (15.0% at TGE , 2 Month Cliff, 6 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (11%) — 253,000,000 MEY:

  • Team: 8% (12 Month Cliff, Linear Vesting Every 3 Months x6)
  • Advisors: 3% (6 Month Cliff, Linear Vesting Every 3 Months x5)

Public Investors (2.5%) — 57,500,000 MEY:

  • Public: 2.5% (25.0% at TGE , 1 Month Cliff, 2 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all MEY tokens be fully vested?

All MEY tokens will be fully vested by April 8, 2030 approximately 42 months from now. Currently 80.5% of the total supply has been released, with 19.5% (448,581,645 tokens) remaining across 42 future unlock events.

  • Released: 80.5% (1,851,418,355 MEY)
  • Remaining: 19.5% (448,581,645 MEY)
  • Final vesting date: April 8, 2030
  • Time remaining: ~42 months
  • Remaining events: 42

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Usual

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Zerobase

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    WalletConnect

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Pocket Network

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Radworks

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    IXS

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Portal Gaming

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    XMAQUINA

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Fusionist

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Enso

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Orochi Network

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Solayer

All Token Unlocks →