Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Mira
  4. ›Unlocks
Mira tokenomics logo

MiraMIRA

AI
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Mira Token Unlock Schedule

Track MIRA token unlocks and vesting releases for Mira. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateSeptember 26, 2025
Vesting End DateSeptember 26, 2032
Unlock Events Remaining72 of 85
Vesting Progress
31%
0%100%
Locked67.1%
Unlock 2.1%
Unlocked30.7%
Mira tokenomics logo

MiraMIRA

Next Unlock Oct 26, 2026

04Days
09Hours
42Min
18Sec
USD Value
$967.0K
Tokens
21.5M
% of Supply
2.1%
% of MCAP
7.0%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors29.6%
  • Insiders21.6%
  • Community29.4%
  • Foundation19.4%

MIRA Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled MIRA token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 26, 20264.00%
3 months ago
Aug 26, 20263.80%
2 months ago
Sep 26, 20267.50%
26 days ago
Oct 26, 2026Next7.00%
4 days left
Nov 26, 20266.50%
1 month left
Dec 26, 20266.10%
2 months left
Jan 26, 20275.80%
3 months left
Showing 11-17 out of 85

MIRA Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past MIRA Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each MIRA unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 26, 20267.50%
-16.0%in 13 days
Aug 26, 20263.80%
-2.0%in 3 days
Jul 26, 20264.00%
-12.8%in 3 days
Jun 26, 20264.10%
-5.9%in 6 days
May 26, 20264.30%
-34.9%in 12 days
Apr 26, 20264.50%
-8.6%in 6 days
Mar 26, 20264.70%
-11.2%in 5 days
Average---22.0%in 8 days
Showing 1-7 out of 13

MIRA Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Mira token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the MIRA token unlock schedule?

Mira's token unlock schedule spans from September 26, 2025 to September 26, 2032 (~84 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 MIRA tokens across 85 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 30.7% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: September 26, 2025
  • Final unlock: September 26, 2032
  • Total unlock events: 85
  • Vesting duration: ~84 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 30.7%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of MIRA?

MIRA has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 35.8% (358,247,125 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 69.3% (692,833,392 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 MIRA
  • Circulating (market): 358,247,125 (35.8%)
  • Locked per schedule: 692,833,392 (69.3%)

When is the next MIRA token unlock?

The next MIRA token unlock is scheduled for October 26, 2026 (in 5 days), releasing 21,497,561 tokens (2.1% of total supply). This unlock represents 7% of Mira's current market cap.

  • Date: October 26, 2026 (in 5 days)
  • Amount: 21,497,561 MIRA
  • % of total supply: 2.1%
  • % of market cap: 7%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Investors: 29.6%
  • Community: 29.4%
  • Insiders: 21.6%
  • Foundation: 19.4%

How do MIRA token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming MIRA unlock releases 7% of market cap worth of tokens on October 26, 2026. In total, 72 upcoming unlocks will release 692,833,396 tokens (69.3% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 7% of market cap on October 26, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 2.1% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 72 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 692,833,396 MIRA (69.3%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives MIRA token unlocks?

MIRA token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Insiders, Foundation, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (51%) goes to Community.

Community (51%) — 510,000,000 MIRA:

  • Ecosystem Reserve: 26% (38.9% at TGE , 36 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Future Node Rewards: 16% (84 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Initial Airdrop: 6% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Liquidity Incentives: 3% (100.0% at TGE )

Insiders (20%) — 200,000,000 MIRA:

  • Core Contributors: 20% (12 Month Cliff, 43 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (15%) — 150,000,000 MIRA:

  • Foundation: 15% (6 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (14%) — 140,000,000 MIRA:

  • Early Investors: 14% (12 Month Cliff, 22 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all MIRA tokens be fully vested?

All MIRA tokens will be fully vested by September 26, 2032 approximately 71 months from now. Currently 30.7% of the total supply has been released, with 69.3% (692,833,392 tokens) remaining across 72 future unlock events.

  • Released: 30.7% (307,166,608 MIRA)
  • Remaining: 69.3% (692,833,392 MIRA)
  • Final vesting date: September 26, 2032
  • Time remaining: ~71 months
  • Remaining events: 72

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Perle (Prev. Kiva Ai)

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    XMAQUINA

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    HeyElsa

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Sapien

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Delysium

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Holoworld

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Openserv

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    NATIX Network

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Alethea AI

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Cluster Protocol

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Talus Network

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    FLock

All Token Unlocks →