Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Newton
  4. ›Unlocks
Newton tokenomics logo

NewtonNEWT

AI
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Newton Token Unlock Schedule

Track NEWT token unlocks and vesting releases for Newton. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJune 24, 2025
Vesting End DateJune 24, 2029
Unlock Events Remaining33 of 49
Vesting Progress
55%
0%100%
Locked43.7%
Unlock 1.4%
Unlocked54.9%
Newton tokenomics logo

NewtonNEWT

Next Unlock Oct 24, 2026

02Days
04Hours
24Min
32Sec
USD Value
$583.9K
Tokens
13.9M
% of Supply
1.4%
% of MCAP
2.5%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors22.7%
  • Insiders32.4%
  • Community33.6%
  • Foundation11.4%

NEWT Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled NEWT token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 24, 20262.70%
3 months ago
Aug 24, 20262.70%
2 months ago
Sep 24, 20262.60%
28 days ago
Oct 24, 2026Next2.50%
2 days left
Nov 24, 20262.50%
1 month left
Dec 24, 20262.40%
2 months left
Jan 24, 20272.40%
3 months left
Showing 14-20 out of 49

NEWT Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past NEWT Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each NEWT unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 24, 20262.60%
-4.2%in 14 days
Aug 24, 20262.70%
-10.2%in 10 days
Jul 24, 20262.70%
-15.6%in 12 days
Jun 24, 202637.50%
-10.4%in 3 days
May 24, 20261.70%
-34.5%in 14 days
Apr 24, 20261.80%
-5.5%in 8 days
Mar 24, 20261.80%
-12.0%in 11 days
Average---17.2%in 11 days
Showing 1-7 out of 16

NEWT Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Newton token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the NEWT token unlock schedule?

Newton's token unlock schedule spans from June 24, 2025 to June 24, 2029 (~48 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 NEWT tokens across 49 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 54.9% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: June 24, 2025
  • Final unlock: June 24, 2029
  • Total unlock events: 49
  • Vesting duration: ~48 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 54.9%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of NEWT?

NEWT has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 21.5% (215,000,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 45.1% (451,278,571 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 NEWT
  • Circulating (market): 215,000,000 (21.5%)
  • Locked per schedule: 451,278,571 (45.1%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 333,721,429 (33.4%)

When is the next NEWT token unlock?

The next NEWT token unlock is scheduled for October 24, 2026 (in 3 days), releasing 13,907,143 tokens (1.4% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.5% of Newton's current market cap.

  • Date: October 24, 2026 (in 3 days)
  • Amount: 13,907,143 NEWT
  • % of total supply: 1.4%
  • % of market cap: 2.5%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 33.6%
  • Insiders: 32.4%
  • Investors: 22.7%
  • Foundation: 11.4%

How do NEWT token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming NEWT unlock releases 2.5% of market cap worth of tokens on October 24, 2026. In total, 33 upcoming unlocks will release 451,278,576 tokens (45.1% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 2.5% of market cap on October 24, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.4% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 33 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 451,278,576 NEWT (45.1%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives NEWT token unlocks?

NEWT token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Insiders, Private Investors, and Foundation. The largest allocation (46.5%) goes to Community.

Community (46.5%) — 465,000,000 NEWT:

  • Ecosystem Growth Fund: 15.5% (20.0% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Ecosystem Development Fund: 12.5% (20.0% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Initial Airdrop & Community Rewards: 10% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Network Rewards: 8.5% (100.0% at TGE )

Insiders (23.5%) — 235,000,000 NEWT:

  • Core Contributors: 18.5% (12 Month Cliff, 33% Cliff Unlock, 36 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Magic Labs: 5% (12 Month Cliff, 33% Cliff Unlock, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (16.5%) — 165,000,000 NEWT:

  • Early Backers: 16.5% (12 Month Cliff, 33% Cliff Unlock, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (13.5%) — 135,000,000 NEWT:

  • Foundation Treasury: 9.5% (20.0% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity: 4% (100.0% at TGE )

When will all NEWT tokens be fully vested?

All NEWT tokens will be fully vested by June 24, 2029 approximately 32 months from now. Currently 54.9% of the total supply has been released, with 45.1% (451,278,571 tokens) remaining across 33 future unlock events.

  • Released: 54.9% (548,721,429 NEWT)
  • Remaining: 45.1% (451,278,571 NEWT)
  • Final vesting date: June 24, 2029
  • Time remaining: ~32 months
  • Remaining events: 33

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    AEON

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Sleepless AI

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Act I : The AI Prophecy

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    MWX

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    DeAgentAI

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Bluwhale

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Talus Network

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Cluster Protocol

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Alethea AI

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    olaxbt

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Swarms

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Openserv

All Token Unlocks →