Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Nodeops
  4. ›Unlocks
NodeOps tokenomics logo

NodeOpsNODE

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksRevenueValuation
See Audit

NodeOps Token Unlock Schedule

Track NODE token unlocks and vesting releases for NodeOps. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJune 30, 2025
Vesting End DateJuly 28, 2031
Unlock Events Remaining54 of 64
Vesting Progress
32%
0%100%
Locked66.8%
Unlock 1.6%
Unlocked31.6%
NodeOps tokenomics logo

NodeOpsNODE

Next Unlock Oct 28, 2026

05Days
02Hours
47Min
06Sec
USD Value
$56.2K
Tokens
10.6M
% of Supply
1.6%
% of MCAP
4.9%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors39.1%
  • Insiders15.8%
  • Community45.1%

NODE Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled NODE token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 28, 20265.80%
3 months ago
Aug 28, 20265.50%
2 months ago
Sep 28, 20265.20%
25 days ago
Oct 28, 2026Next4.90%
5 days left
Nov 28, 20264.70%
1 month left
Dec 28, 20264.50%
2 months left
Jan 28, 20274.30%
3 months left
Showing 8-14 out of 64

NODE Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past NODE Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each NODE unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 28, 20265.20%
-10.9%in 3 days
Aug 28, 20265.50%
0.6%in 3 days
Jul 28, 20265.80%
-19.6%in 12 days
Jun 28, 20262.70%
-12.4%in 11 days
May 28, 20262.70%
-13.6%in 8 days
Apr 28, 20269.70%
-4.6%in 11 days
Feb 28, 20263.10%
-5.2%in 10 days
Average---13.0%in 8 days
Showing 1-7 out of 10

NODE Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about NodeOps token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the NODE token unlock schedule?

NodeOps's token unlock schedule spans from June 30, 2025 to July 28, 2031 (~73 months), releasing a total of 678,833,730 NODE tokens across 64 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 31.6% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: June 30, 2025
  • Final unlock: July 28, 2031
  • Total unlock events: 64
  • Vesting duration: ~73 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 31.6%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of NODE?

NODE has a total supply of 678,833,730 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 22.9% (155,421,524 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 68.4% (464,072,290 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 678,833,730 NODE
  • Circulating (market): 155,421,524 (22.9%)
  • Locked per schedule: 464,072,290 (68.4%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 59,339,916 (8.7%)

When is the next NODE token unlock?

The next NODE token unlock is scheduled for October 28, 2026 (in 6 days), releasing 10,567,914 tokens (1.6% of total supply). This unlock represents 4.9% of NodeOps's current market cap.

  • Date: October 28, 2026 (in 6 days)
  • Amount: 10,567,914 NODE
  • % of total supply: 1.6%
  • % of market cap: 4.9%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 45.1%
  • Investors: 39.1%
  • Insiders: 15.8%

How do NODE token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming NODE unlock releases 8.2% of market cap worth of tokens on February 28, 2027. In total, 54 upcoming unlocks will release 464,032,079 tokens (68.4% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 8.2% of market cap on February 28, 2027
  • Largest unlock size: 3.1% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 54 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 464,032,079 NODE (68.4%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives NODE token unlocks?

NODE token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Private Investors, Insiders, and Public Investors. The largest allocation (60.5%) goes to Community.

Community (60.5%) — 410,694,407 NODE:

  • Community & Ecosystem Growth: 30% (10.0% at TGE , 6 Month Cliff, 60 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Airdrop: 15.5% (80.0% at TGE )
  • Protocol Incentives: 15% (15.0% at TGE , 6 Month Cliff, 48 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (22.5%) — 152,737,589 NODE:

  • Early Backers: 22.5% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (15%) — 101,825,060 NODE:

  • Initial Contributors: 15% (12 Month Cliff, 60 Month Linear Vesting)

Public Investors (2%) — 13,576,675 NODE:

  • IDO: 2% (100.0% at TGE )

When will all NODE tokens be fully vested?

All NODE tokens will be fully vested by July 28, 2031 approximately 57 months from now. Currently 31.6% of the total supply has been released, with 68.4% (464,072,290 tokens) remaining across 54 future unlock events.

  • Released: 31.6% (214,761,440 NODE)
  • Remaining: 68.4% (464,072,290 NODE)
  • Final vesting date: July 28, 2031
  • Time remaining: ~57 months
  • Remaining events: 54

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Balance

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Confidential Layer

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Hive Intelligence

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    NuNet

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Spectral

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    HUMAN Protocol

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Ar.io network

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Skate

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Elympics

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Portal

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Union

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Dill

All Token Unlocks →