Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Oort
  4. ›Unlocks
Oort tokenomics logo

OortOORT

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Oort Token Unlock Schedule

Track OORT token unlocks and vesting releases for Oort. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJanuary 14, 2024
Vesting End DateJanuary 15, 2028
Unlock Events Remaining15 of 48
Vesting Progress
26%
0%100%
Locked72.8%
Unlock 0.8%
Unlocked26.4%
Oort tokenomics logo

OortOORT

Next Unlock Nov 15, 2026

23Days
04Hours
32Min
34Sec
USD Value
$32.2K
Tokens
16.0M
% of Supply
0.8%
% of MCAP
3.0%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors39.1%
  • Insiders26.1%
  • Foundation34.8%

OORT Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled OORT token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 15, 20263.30%
2 months ago
Sep 15, 20263.20%
1 month ago
Oct 15, 20263.10%
8 days ago
Nov 15, 2026Next3.00%
23 days left
Dec 15, 20262.90%
2 months left
Jan 15, 20272.90%
3 months left
Feb 15, 20271.80%
4 months left
Showing 31-37 out of 48

OORT Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past OORT Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each OORT unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 15, 20263.10%
-23.7%in 4 days
Sep 15, 20263.20%
-1.4%in 9 days
Aug 15, 20263.30%
-20.9%in 6 days
Jul 15, 20263.40%
-58.4%in 14 days
Jun 15, 20263.60%
-26.2%in 9 days
May 15, 20263.70%
-47.8%in 3 days
Apr 15, 20263.80%
29.2%in 3 days
Average---17.6%in 7 days
Showing 1-7 out of 33

OORT Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Oort token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the OORT token unlock schedule?

Oort's token unlock schedule spans from January 14, 2024 to January 15, 2028 (~48 months), releasing a total of 2,000,000,000 OORT tokens across 48 unlock events. As of now, 26.4% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: January 14, 2024
  • Final unlock: January 15, 2028
  • Total unlock events: 48
  • Vesting duration: ~48 months
  • Currently unlocked: 26.4%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of OORT?

OORT has a total supply of 2,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 43.1% (861,866,277 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 73.6% (1,472,916,674 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 2,000,000,000 OORT
  • Circulating (market): 861,866,277 (43.1%)
  • Locked per schedule: 1,472,916,674 (73.6%)

When is the next OORT token unlock?

The next OORT token unlock is scheduled for November 15, 2026 (in 24 days), releasing 15,972,222 tokens (0.8% of total supply). This unlock represents 3% of Oort's current market cap.

  • Date: November 15, 2026 (in 24 days)
  • Amount: 15,972,222 OORT
  • % of total supply: 0.8%
  • % of market cap: 3%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Investors: 39.1%
  • Foundation: 34.8%
  • Insiders: 26.1%

How do OORT token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming OORT unlock releases 3% of market cap worth of tokens on November 15, 2026. In total, 15 upcoming unlocks will release 172,916,670 tokens (8.6% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 3% of market cap on November 15, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 0.8% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 15 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 172,916,670 OORT (8.6%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives OORT token unlocks?

OORT token unlocks are distributed to 3 groups: Foundation, Private Investors, and Insiders. The largest allocation (75%) goes to Foundation.

Foundation (75%) — 1,500,000,000 OORT:

  • Mining Reserves: 65%
  • Foundation: 10% (36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (15%) — 300,000,000 OORT:

  • Fund Raising: 15% (48 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (10%) — 200,000,000 OORT:

  • Team: 10% (48 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all OORT tokens be fully vested?

All OORT tokens will be fully vested by January 15, 2028 approximately 15 months from now. Currently 26.4% of the total supply has been released, with 73.6% (1,472,916,674 tokens) remaining across 15 future unlock events.

  • Released: 26.4% (527,083,326 OORT)
  • Remaining: 73.6% (1,472,916,674 OORT)
  • Final vesting date: January 15, 2028
  • Time remaining: ~15 months
  • Remaining events: 15

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Covalent

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    KardiaChain

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Trias Token

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    zkVerify

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Omni Network

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Dill

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Neon

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Portal

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Skate

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Ar.io network

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    idOS Network

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    HUMAN Protocol

All Token Unlocks →