Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Opinion
  4. ›Unlocks
Opinion tokenomics logo

OpinionOPN

DeSoc
TokenomicsUnlocksRevenueValuation
See Audit

Opinion Token Unlock Schedule

Track OPN token unlocks and vesting releases for Opinion. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateMarch 5, 2026
Vesting End DateMarch 5, 2029
Unlock Events Remaining29 of 37
Vesting Progress
44%
0%100%
Locked55.0%
Unlock 1.1%
Unlocked43.9%
Opinion tokenomics logo

OpinionOPN

Next Unlock Nov 5, 2026

27Days
12Hours
29Min
52Sec
USD Value
$559.5K
Tokens
10.7M
% of Supply
1.1%
% of MCAP
2.4%

Unlock Recipients

  • Community14.2%
  • Foundation85.8%

OPN Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled OPN token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 5, 20269.80%
2 months ago
Sep 5, 202611.50%
1 month ago
Oct 5, 20269.80%
3 days ago
Nov 5, 2026Next2.40%
28 days left
Dec 5, 20262.40%
2 months left
Jan 5, 20272.30%
3 months left
Feb 5, 20272.30%
4 months left
Showing 6-12 out of 37

OPN Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past OPN Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each OPN unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 5, 20269.80%
-
Sep 5, 202611.50%
-23.0%in 12 days
Aug 5, 20269.80%
-9.8%in 10 days
Jul 5, 202610.90%
-16.9%in 4 days
Jun 5, 202612.20%
-73.3%in 14 days
May 5, 202613.90%
-7.6%in 12 days
Apr 5, 202616.20%
-21.3%in 9 days
Average---29.1%in 11 days
Showing 1-7 out of 8

OPN Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Opinion token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the OPN token unlock schedule?

Opinion's token unlock schedule spans from March 5, 2026 to March 5, 2029 (~36 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 OPN tokens across 37 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 43.9% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: March 5, 2026
  • Final unlock: March 5, 2029
  • Total unlock events: 37
  • Vesting duration: ~36 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 43.9%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of OPN?

OPN has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 18.3% (182,724,750 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 56.1% (560,573,582 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 OPN
  • Circulating (market): 182,724,750 (18.3%)
  • Locked per schedule: 560,573,582 (56.1%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 256,701,668 (25.7%)

When is the next OPN token unlock?

The next OPN token unlock is scheduled for November 5, 2026 (in 28 days), releasing 10,680,917 tokens (1.1% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.4% of Opinion's current market cap.

  • Date: November 5, 2026 (in 28 days)
  • Amount: 10,680,917 OPN
  • % of total supply: 1.1%
  • % of market cap: 2.4%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Foundation: 85.8%
  • Community: 14.2%

How do OPN token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming OPN unlock releases 5.9% of market cap worth of tokens on March 5, 2027. In total, 29 upcoming unlocks will release 560,573,585 tokens (56.1% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 5.9% of market cap on March 5, 2027
  • Largest unlock size: 2.8% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 29 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 560,573,585 OPN (56.1%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives OPN token unlocks?

OPN token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Private Investors, Insiders, and Foundation. The largest allocation (43.5%) goes to Community.

Community (43.5%) — 435,000,000 OPN:

  • Airdrop: 23.5% (14.9% at TGE , 7 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Ecosystem & Incentives: 11.1% (50.9% at TGE , 36 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Marketing: 8.9% (86.5% at TGE , 6 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (23%) — 230,000,000 OPN:

  • Investors: 23% (12 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (19.5%) — 195,000,000 OPN:

  • Team & Advisors: 19.5% (12 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (14%) — 140,000,000 OPN:

  • Foundation: 12% (8.3% at TGE , 6 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity & MM: 2% (100.0% at TGE )

When will all OPN tokens be fully vested?

All OPN tokens will be fully vested by March 5, 2029 approximately 29 months from now. Currently 43.9% of the total supply has been released, with 56.1% (560,573,582 tokens) remaining across 29 future unlock events.

  • Released: 43.9% (439,426,418 OPN)
  • Remaining: 56.1% (560,573,582 OPN)
  • Final vesting date: March 5, 2029
  • Time remaining: ~29 months
  • Remaining events: 29

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Intuition

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    DeBox

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Numine

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Braintrust

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Fight.ID

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Cheelee

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Cratos

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Layer3

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Metya

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Access Protocol

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    GrantiX

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    MyStandard

All Token Unlocks →