Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Pixels
  4. ›Unlocks
Pixels tokenomics logo

PixelsPIXEL

Gaming
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Pixels Token Unlock Schedule

Track PIXEL token unlocks and vesting releases for Pixels. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateFebruary 19, 2024
Vesting End DateFebruary 19, 2029
Unlock Events Remaining28 of 61
Vesting Progress
65%
0%100%
Locked33.5%
Unlock 1.8%
Unlocked64.7%
Pixels tokenomics logo

PixelsPIXEL

Next Unlock Nov 19, 2026

25Days
00Hours
29Min
00Sec
USD Value
$442.8K
Tokens
89.4M
% of Supply
1.8%
% of MCAP
2.8%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors21.2%
  • Insiders28.2%
  • Community31.2%
  • Foundation19.4%

PIXEL Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled PIXEL token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 19, 20263.00%
2 months ago
Sep 19, 20262.90%
1 month ago
Oct 19, 20262.80%
6 days ago
Nov 19, 2026Next2.80%
25 days left
Dec 19, 20262.70%
2 months left
Jan 19, 20272.60%
3 months left
Feb 19, 20272.60%
4 months left
Showing 31-37 out of 61

PIXEL Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past PIXEL Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each PIXEL unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 19, 20262.80%
-3.6%in 5 days
Sep 19, 20262.90%
-2.0%in 3 days
Aug 19, 20263.00%
-0.1%in 12 days
Jul 19, 20263.10%
-14.3%in 12 days
Jun 19, 20263.20%
-14.6%in 13 days
May 19, 20263.30%
-11.3%in 10 days
Apr 19, 20263.40%
-5.4%in 5 days
Average---14.9%in 10 days
Showing 1-7 out of 33

PIXEL Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Pixels token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the PIXEL token unlock schedule?

Pixels's token unlock schedule spans from February 19, 2024 to February 19, 2029 (~60 months), releasing a total of 5,000,000,000 PIXEL tokens across 61 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 64.7% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: February 19, 2024
  • Final unlock: February 19, 2029
  • Total unlock events: 61
  • Vesting duration: ~60 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 64.7%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of PIXEL?

PIXEL has a total supply of 5,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 15.4% (771,041,667 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 35.3% (1,764,423,750 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 5,000,000,000 PIXEL
  • Circulating (market): 771,041,667 (15.4%)
  • Locked per schedule: 1,764,423,750 (35.3%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 2,464,534,583 (49.3%)

When is the next PIXEL token unlock?

The next PIXEL token unlock is scheduled for November 19, 2026 (in 26 days), releasing 89,367,250 tokens (1.8% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.8% of Pixels's current market cap.

  • Date: November 19, 2026 (in 26 days)
  • Amount: 89,367,250 PIXEL
  • % of total supply: 1.8%
  • % of market cap: 2.8%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 31.2%
  • Insiders: 28.2%
  • Investors: 21.2%
  • Foundation: 19.4%

How do PIXEL token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming PIXEL unlock releases 2.8% of market cap worth of tokens on November 19, 2026. In total, 28 upcoming unlocks will release 1,764,232,000 tokens (35.3% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 2.8% of market cap on November 19, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.8% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 28 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 1,764,232,000 PIXEL (35.3%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives PIXEL token unlocks?

PIXEL token unlocks are distributed to 5 groups: Community, Insiders, Foundation, Private Investors, and Public Investors. The largest allocation (39%) goes to Community.

Community (39%) — 1,950,000,000 PIXEL:

  • Ecosystem Rewards: 34% (1.6% at TGE , 60 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Alpha Rewards: 5% (100.0% at TGE )

Insiders (22%) — 1,100,000,000 PIXEL:

  • Team: 12.5% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Advisors: 9.5% (15.7% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (18%) — 900,000,000 PIXEL:

  • Treasury: 17% (2.0% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity: 1% (100.0% at TGE )

Private Investors (14%) — 700,000,000 PIXEL:

  • Private Sale: 14% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Public Investors (7%) — 350,000,000 PIXEL:

  • Binance Launchpool: 7% (100.0% at TGE )

When will all PIXEL tokens be fully vested?

All PIXEL tokens will be fully vested by February 19, 2029 approximately 28 months from now. Currently 64.7% of the total supply has been released, with 35.3% (1,764,423,750 tokens) remaining across 28 future unlock events.

  • Released: 64.7% (3,235,576,250 PIXEL)
  • Remaining: 35.3% (1,764,423,750 PIXEL)
  • Final vesting date: February 19, 2029
  • Time remaining: ~28 months
  • Remaining events: 28

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    ALTURA

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    XPLA

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Ancient8

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Katana Inu

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    zkRace

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Metahero

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Major

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Sport.Fun

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    PlaysOut

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Creo Engine

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Wilder World

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    XBorg

All Token Unlocks →