Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Portal
  4. ›Unlocks
Portal tokenomics logo

PortalPTB

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Portal Token Unlock Schedule

Track PTB token unlocks and vesting releases for Portal. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateSeptember 3, 2025
Vesting End DateSeptember 3, 2035
Unlock Events Remaining107 of 121
Vesting Progress
37%
0%100%
Locked61.5%
Unlock 1.7%
Unlocked36.8%
Portal tokenomics logo

PortalPTB

Next Unlock Nov 3, 2026

18Days
20Hours
32Min
42Sec
USD Value
$140.9K
Tokens
140.4M
% of Supply
1.7%
% of MCAP
4.5%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors38.1%
  • Insiders35.9%
  • Community18.6%
  • Foundation7.4%

PTB Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled PTB token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 3, 20263.00%
2 months ago
Sep 3, 20265.00%
1 month ago
Oct 3, 20264.80%
12 days ago
Nov 3, 2026Next4.50%
19 days left
Dec 3, 20262.90%
2 months left
Jan 3, 20272.80%
3 months left
Feb 3, 20272.80%
4 months left
Showing 12-18 out of 121

PTB Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past PTB Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each PTB unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 3, 20264.80%
-
Sep 3, 20265.00%
-14.6%in 14 days
Aug 3, 20263.00%
-6.8%in 12 days
Jul 3, 20263.10%
-11.3%in 11 days
Jun 3, 20263.20%
-24.7%in 11 days
May 3, 20263.30%
-14.5%in 5 days
Apr 3, 20263.40%
32.3%in 3 days
Average---16.7%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 14

PTB Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Portal token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the PTB token unlock schedule?

Portal's token unlock schedule spans from September 3, 2025 to September 3, 2035 (~120 months), releasing a total of 8,400,000,000 PTB tokens across 121 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 36.8% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: September 3, 2025
  • Final unlock: September 3, 2035
  • Total unlock events: 121
  • Vesting duration: ~120 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 36.8%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of PTB?

PTB has a total supply of 8,400,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 25.4% (2,134,280,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 63.2% (5,309,313,336 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 8,400,000,000 PTB
  • Circulating (market): 2,134,280,000 (25.4%)
  • Locked per schedule: 5,309,313,336 (63.2%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 956,406,664 (11.4%)

When is the next PTB token unlock?

The next PTB token unlock is scheduled for November 3, 2026 (in 19 days), releasing 140,373,333 tokens (1.7% of total supply). This unlock represents 4.5% of Portal's current market cap.

  • Date: November 3, 2026 (in 19 days)
  • Amount: 140,373,333 PTB
  • % of total supply: 1.7%
  • % of market cap: 4.5%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Investors: 38.1%
  • Insiders: 35.9%
  • Community: 18.6%
  • Foundation: 7.4%

How do PTB token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming PTB unlock releases 4.5% of market cap worth of tokens on November 3, 2026. In total, 107 upcoming unlocks will release 5,309,313,333 tokens (63.2% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 4.5% of market cap on November 3, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.7% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 107 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 5,309,313,333 PTB (63.2%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives PTB token unlocks?

PTB token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Foundation, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (48.1%) goes to Community.

Community (48.1%) — 4,040,400,000 PTB:

  • LP Rewards: 24.3% (Emissions over 10 years; 65% of emissions to Liquidity Providers)
  • Validator Rewards: 11.2% (Emissions over 10 years; 30% of emissions to Validators)
  • Community: 10.7% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Lite Nodes Rewards: 1.9% (Emissions over 10 years; 5% of emissions to Lite Nodes)

Foundation (22.1%) — 1,856,400,000 PTB:

  • Ecosystem Development: 10.7% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Foundation Treasury: 7.4% (60 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity: 4% (100.0% at TGE )

Insiders (21.6%) — 1,814,400,000 PTB:

  • Team: 21.6% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (8.2%) — 688,800,000 PTB:

  • Early Contributors (Tokens): 4.9% (6 Month Cliff, 9 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Early Contributors (Equity): 3.3% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all PTB tokens be fully vested?

All PTB tokens will be fully vested by September 3, 2035 approximately 107 months from now. Currently 36.8% of the total supply has been released, with 63.2% (5,309,313,336 tokens) remaining across 107 future unlock events.

  • Released: 36.8% (3,090,686,664 PTB)
  • Remaining: 63.2% (5,309,313,336 PTB)
  • Final vesting date: September 3, 2035
  • Time remaining: ~107 months
  • Remaining events: 107

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Trias Token

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Dill

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Covalent

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    zkVerify

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Omni Network

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Oort

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Neon

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Skate

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Ar.io network

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    HUMAN Protocol

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Hana Network

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    NuNet

All Token Unlocks →