Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Sleepless Ai
  4. ›Unlocks
Sleepless AI tokenomics logo

Sleepless AIAI

AI, Gaming
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Sleepless AI Token Unlock Schedule

Track AI token unlocks and vesting releases for Sleepless AI. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJanuary 3, 2024
Vesting End DateDecember 4, 2029
Unlock Events Remaining38 of 72
Vesting Progress
63%
0%100%
Locked35.4%
Unlock 1.7%
Unlocked62.9%
Sleepless AI tokenomics logo

Sleepless AIAI

Next Unlock Nov 4, 2026

13Days
16Hours
09Min
53Sec
USD Value
$330.3K
Tokens
17.4M
% of Supply
1.7%
% of MCAP
2.8%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors21.6%
  • Insiders17.3%
  • Foundation61.1%

AI Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled AI token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 4, 20263.00%
3 months ago
Sep 4, 20262.90%
2 months ago
Oct 4, 20262.80%
17 days ago
Nov 4, 2026Next2.80%
14 days left
Dec 4, 20262.70%
1 month left
Jan 4, 20272.60%
3 months left
Feb 4, 20272.60%
4 months left
Showing 32-38 out of 72

AI Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past AI Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each AI unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 4, 20262.80%
-7.6%in 12 days
Sep 4, 20262.90%
-11.2%in 12 days
Aug 4, 20263.00%
-2.9%in 9 days
Jul 4, 20263.10%
-11.4%in 5 days
Jun 4, 20263.20%
-16.8%in 3 days
May 4, 20263.30%
-4.5%in 8 days
Apr 4, 20263.40%
-9.4%in 4 days
Average---18.3%in 7 days
Showing 1-7 out of 34

AI Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Sleepless AI token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the AI token unlock schedule?

Sleepless AI's token unlock schedule spans from January 3, 2024 to December 4, 2029 (~71 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 AI tokens across 72 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 62.9% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: January 3, 2024
  • Final unlock: December 4, 2029
  • Total unlock events: 72
  • Vesting duration: ~71 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 62.9%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of AI?

AI has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 47.1% (470,999,998 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 37.1% (370,876,261 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 AI
  • Circulating (market): 470,999,998 (47.1%)
  • Locked per schedule: 370,876,261 (37.1%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 158,123,741 (15.8%)

When is the next AI token unlock?

The next AI token unlock is scheduled for November 4, 2026 (in 14 days), releasing 17,375,083 tokens (1.7% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.8% of Sleepless AI's current market cap.

  • Date: November 4, 2026 (in 14 days)
  • Amount: 17,375,083 AI
  • % of total supply: 1.7%
  • % of market cap: 2.8%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Foundation: 61.1%
  • Investors: 21.6%
  • Insiders: 17.3%

How do AI token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming AI unlock releases 2.8% of market cap worth of tokens on November 4, 2026. In total, 38 upcoming unlocks will release 370,876,245 tokens (37.1% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 2.8% of market cap on November 4, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.7% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 38 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 370,876,245 AI (37.1%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives AI token unlocks?

AI token unlocks are distributed to 5 groups: Foundation, Private Investors, Insiders, Public Investors, and Community. The largest allocation (56%) goes to Foundation.

Foundation (56%) — 560,000,000 AI:

  • Short-Term Growth Fund: 29% (17.2% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Long-Term Treasury Fund: 27% (48 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (18%) — 180,000,000 AI:

  • Investors: 18% (12 Month Cliff, 48 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (18%) — 180,000,000 AI:

  • Team: 18% (12 Month Cliff, 60 Month Linear Vesting)

Public Investors (7%) — 70,000,000 AI:

  • Binance Launchpool: 7% (100.0% at TGE )

Community (1%) — 10,000,000 AI:

  • Initial Airdrop: 1% (100.0% at TGE )

When will all AI tokens be fully vested?

All AI tokens will be fully vested by December 4, 2029 approximately 37 months from now. Currently 62.9% of the total supply has been released, with 37.1% (370,876,261 tokens) remaining across 38 future unlock events.

  • Released: 62.9% (629,123,739 AI)
  • Remaining: 37.1% (370,876,261 AI)
  • Final vesting date: December 4, 2029
  • Time remaining: ~37 months
  • Remaining events: 38

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Karrat

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Audiera

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Aethir

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Virtuals Protocol

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Ispolink

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Dino Tycoon

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Redbrick

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    SEED Combinator

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Artyfact

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Pett.ai

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Batching.AI

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    DeepLink

All Token Unlocks →