Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Solstice
  4. ›Unlocks
Solstice tokenomics logo

SolsticeSLX

DeFi
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Solstice Token Unlock Schedule

Track SLX token unlocks and vesting releases for Solstice. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateMay 25, 2026
Vesting End DateMay 25, 2029
Unlock Events Remaining32 of 37
Vesting Progress
29%
0%100%
Locked69.1%
Unlock 1.7%
Unlocked29.2%
Solstice tokenomics logo

SolsticeSLX

Next Unlock Oct 25, 2026

02Days
02Hours
14Min
18Sec
USD Value
$872.6K
Tokens
17.3M
% of Supply
1.7%
% of MCAP
5.9%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors29.0%
  • Community47.8%
  • Foundation23.2%

SLX Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled SLX token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 25, 20267.20%
3 months ago
Aug 25, 20266.70%
2 months ago
Sep 25, 20266.30%
28 days ago
Oct 25, 2026Next5.90%
2 days left
Nov 25, 20265.60%
1 month left
Dec 25, 20265.30%
2 months left
Jan 25, 20275.00%
3 months left
Showing 3-9 out of 37

SLX Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past SLX Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each SLX unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 25, 20266.30%
-18.3%in 14 days
Aug 25, 20266.70%
-0.5%in 9 days
Jul 25, 20267.20%
-38.9%in 13 days
Jun 25, 20267.70%
-49.7%in 14 days
May 25, 2026TGE-
-51.2%in 13 days
Average---31.7%in 13 days
Showing 1-5 out of 5

SLX Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Solstice token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the SLX token unlock schedule?

Solstice's token unlock schedule spans from May 25, 2026 to May 25, 2029 (~36 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 SLX tokens across 37 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 29.2% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: May 25, 2026
  • Final unlock: May 25, 2029
  • Total unlock events: 37
  • Vesting duration: ~36 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 29.2%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of SLX?

SLX has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 24.3% (242,845,200 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 70.8% (708,169,664 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 SLX
  • Circulating (market): 242,845,200 (24.3%)
  • Locked per schedule: 708,169,664 (70.8%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 48,985,136 (4.9%)

When is the next SLX token unlock?

The next SLX token unlock is scheduled for October 25, 2026 (in 3 days), releasing 17,255,302 tokens (1.7% of total supply). This unlock represents 5.9% of Solstice's current market cap.

  • Date: October 25, 2026 (in 3 days)
  • Amount: 17,255,302 SLX
  • % of total supply: 1.7%
  • % of market cap: 5.9%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 47.8%
  • Investors: 29%
  • Foundation: 23.2%

How do SLX token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming SLX unlock releases 6.2% of market cap worth of tokens on May 25, 2027. In total, 32 upcoming unlocks will release 608,169,656 tokens (60.8% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 6.2% of market cap on May 25, 2027
  • Largest unlock size: 2.6% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 32 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 608,169,656 SLX (60.8%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives SLX token unlocks?

SLX token unlocks are distributed to 5 groups: Community, Foundation, Insiders, Private Investors, and Public Investors. The largest allocation (47.7%) goes to Community.

Community (47.7%) — 477,152,285 SLX:

  • Community: 37.7% (21.2% at TGE , 36 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Airdrops: 10% (Varied Vesting)

Foundation (24%) — 239,976,002 SLX:

  • Foundation: 24% (50.0% at TGE , 30 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (20%) — 199,980,002 SLX:

  • Team & Advisors: 20% (12 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (8%) — 79,992,001 SLX:

  • Strategic TVL Partners: 8% (25.0% at TGE , 12 Month Linear Vesting)

Public Investors (0.3%) — 2,899,710 SLX:

  • Public Sales: 0.3% (100.0% at TGE )

When will all SLX tokens be fully vested?

All SLX tokens will be fully vested by May 25, 2029 approximately 31 months from now. Currently 29.2% of the total supply has been released, with 70.8% (708,169,664 tokens) remaining across 32 future unlock events.

  • Released: 29.2% (291,830,336 SLX)
  • Remaining: 70.8% (708,169,664 SLX)
  • Final vesting date: May 25, 2029
  • Time remaining: ~31 months
  • Remaining events: 32

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Maverick Protocol

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    HumidiFi

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Drift Protocol

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Based

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    STBL

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Dolomite

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    corn

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    RollX

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Moonwell

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Equilibria Finance

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Sanctum

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Avalon

All Token Unlocks →