Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Spark
  4. ›Unlocks
Spark tokenomics logo

SparkSPK

DeFi
TokenomicsUnlocksRevenueValuation
See Audit

Spark Token Unlock Schedule

Track SPK token unlocks and vesting releases for Spark. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateJune 16, 2025
Vesting End DateMay 17, 2035
Unlock Events Remaining103 of 120
Vesting Progress
46%
0%100%
Locked52.0%
Unlock 1.7%
Unlocked46.3%
Spark tokenomics logo

SparkSPK

Next Unlock Nov 17, 2026

27Days
22Hours
48Min
01Sec
USD Value
$3.2M
Tokens
168.8M
% of Supply
1.7%
% of MCAP
3.6%

Unlock Recipients

  • Insiders19.8%
  • Community80.3%

SPK Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled SPK token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 17, 20264.10%
2 months ago
Sep 17, 20263.90%
1 month ago
Oct 17, 20263.80%
3 days ago
Nov 17, 2026Next3.60%
28 days left
Dec 17, 20263.50%
2 months left
Jan 17, 20273.40%
3 months left
Feb 17, 20273.30%
4 months left
Showing 15-21 out of 120

SPK Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past SPK Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each SPK unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 17, 20263.80%
-5.6%in 3 days
Sep 17, 20263.90%
9.4%in 4 days
Aug 17, 20264.10%
-9.1%in 3 days
Jul 17, 20264.30%
-8.7%in 13 days
Jun 17, 202624.10%
-21.2%in 8 days
May 17, 20264.40%
-25.6%in 12 days
Apr 17, 20264.60%
-4.1%in 3 days
Average---14.0%in 8 days
Showing 1-7 out of 17

SPK Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Spark token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the SPK token unlock schedule?

Spark's token unlock schedule spans from June 16, 2025 to May 17, 2035 (~119 months), releasing a total of 10,000,000,000 SPK tokens across 120 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 46.3% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: June 16, 2025
  • Final unlock: May 17, 2035
  • Total unlock events: 120
  • Vesting duration: ~119 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 46.3%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of SPK?

SPK has a total supply of 10,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 18.1% (1,806,938,484 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 53.7% (5,366,666,663 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 10,000,000,000 SPK
  • Circulating (market): 1,806,938,484 (18.1%)
  • Locked per schedule: 5,366,666,663 (53.7%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 2,826,394,853 (28.3%)

When is the next SPK token unlock?

The next SPK token unlock is scheduled for November 17, 2026 (in 28 days), releasing 168,750,000 tokens (1.7% of total supply). This unlock represents 3.6% of Spark's current market cap.

  • Date: November 17, 2026 (in 28 days)
  • Amount: 168,750,000 SPK
  • % of total supply: 1.7%
  • % of market cap: 3.6%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 80.3%
  • Insiders: 19.8%

How do SPK token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming SPK unlock releases 4.1% of market cap worth of tokens on June 17, 2027. In total, 103 upcoming unlocks will release 5,366,666,666 tokens (53.7% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 4.1% of market cap on June 17, 2027
  • Largest unlock size: 2.4% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 103 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 5,366,666,666 SPK (53.7%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives SPK token unlocks?

SPK token unlocks are distributed to 2 groups: Community and Insiders. The largest allocation (88%) goes to Community.

Community (88%) — 8,800,000,000 SPK:

  • Sky Farming Year 1-2: 32.5% (24 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Ecosystem: 23% (73.9% at TGE , 12 Month Cliff, 1 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Sky Farming Year 3-4: 16.3% (24 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Sky Farming Year 7-10: 8.1% (72 Month Cliff, 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Sky Farming Year 5-6: 8.1% (48 Month Cliff, 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (12%) — 1,200,000,000 SPK:

  • Team: 12% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all SPK tokens be fully vested?

All SPK tokens will be fully vested by May 17, 2035 approximately 103 months from now. Currently 46.3% of the total supply has been released, with 53.7% (5,366,666,663 tokens) remaining across 103 future unlock events.

  • Released: 46.3% (4,633,333,337 SPK)
  • Remaining: 53.7% (5,366,666,663 SPK)
  • Final vesting date: May 17, 2035
  • Time remaining: ~103 months
  • Remaining events: 103

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Rocket Pool

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    STON.fi

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Avantis

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Lista DAO

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Osmosis

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Euler

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Band Protocol

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Kamino

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Renzo

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Hydration

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Velvet Capital

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Folks Finance

All Token Unlocks →