Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Staika
  4. ›Unlocks
Staika tokenomics logo

StaikaSTIK

Gaming
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Staika Token Unlock Schedule

Track STIK token unlocks and vesting releases for Staika. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateMarch 14, 2023
Vesting End DateMarch 15, 2031
Unlock Events Remaining54 of 96
Vesting Progress
31%
0%100%
Locked68.0%
Unlock 0.7%
Unlocked31.3%
Staika tokenomics logo

StaikaSTIK

Next Unlock Oct 15, 2026

06Days
08Hours
35Min
28Sec
USD Value
$8.9K
Tokens
1.8M
% of Supply
0.7%
% of MCAP
2.3%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors27.4%
  • Community49.9%
  • Foundation22.8%

STIK Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled STIK token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 15, 20262.50%
3 months ago
Aug 15, 20262.50%
2 months ago
Sep 15, 20263.70%
24 days ago
Oct 15, 2026Next2.30%
6 days left
Nov 15, 20262.30%
1 month left
Dec 15, 20263.50%
2 months left
Jan 15, 20272.20%
3 months left
Showing 40-46 out of 96

STIK Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past STIK Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each STIK unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 15, 20263.70%
-6.4%in 11 days
Aug 15, 20262.50%
-18.5%in 11 days
Jul 15, 20262.50%
-20.8%in 14 days
Jun 15, 20264.10%
-38.2%in 14 days
May 15, 20262.70%
-13.0%in 6 days
Apr 15, 20262.80%
-11.2%in 14 days
Mar 15, 20264.50%
-25.7%in 4 days
Average---13.2%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 42

STIK Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Staika token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the STIK token unlock schedule?

Staika's token unlock schedule spans from March 14, 2023 to March 15, 2031 (~96 months), releasing a total of 250,000,000 STIK tokens across 96 unlock events. As of now, 31.3% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: March 14, 2023
  • Final unlock: March 15, 2031
  • Total unlock events: 96
  • Vesting duration: ~96 months
  • Currently unlocked: 31.3%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of STIK?

STIK has a total supply of 250,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 50.2% (125,580,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 68.7% (171,718,750 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 250,000,000 STIK
  • Circulating (market): 125,580,000 (50.2%)
  • Locked per schedule: 171,718,750 (68.7%)

When is the next STIK token unlock?

The next STIK token unlock is scheduled for October 15, 2026 (in 7 days), releasing 1,828,125 tokens (0.7% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.3% of Staika's current market cap.

  • Date: October 15, 2026 (in 7 days)
  • Amount: 1,828,125 STIK
  • % of total supply: 0.7%
  • % of market cap: 2.3%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 49.9%
  • Investors: 27.4%
  • Foundation: 22.8%

How do STIK token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming STIK unlock releases 3.5% of market cap worth of tokens on December 15, 2026. In total, 54 upcoming unlocks will release 84,218,738 tokens (33.7% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 3.5% of market cap on December 15, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.1% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 54 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 84,218,738 STIK (33.7%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives STIK token unlocks?

STIK token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Foundation, Private Investors, and Insiders. The largest allocation (45%) goes to Community.

Community (45%) — 112,500,000 STIK:

  • Ecosystem: 35% (96 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Marketing: 10%

Foundation (35%) — 87,500,000 STIK:

  • Operations: 15%
  • R&D: 10% (60 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Reserve: 10%

Private Investors (12%) — 30,000,000 STIK:

  • Private Sales: 12% (12 Month Cliff, 60 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (8%) — 20,000,000 STIK:

  • Team & Advisor: 8% (24 Month Cliff, Linear Vesting Every 3 Months x20)

When will all STIK tokens be fully vested?

All STIK tokens will be fully vested by March 15, 2031 approximately 53 months from now. Currently 31.3% of the total supply has been released, with 68.7% (171,718,750 tokens) remaining across 54 future unlock events.

  • Released: 31.3% (78,281,250 STIK)
  • Remaining: 68.7% (171,718,750 STIK)
  • Final vesting date: March 15, 2031
  • Time remaining: ~53 months
  • Remaining events: 54

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    MagicCraft

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Elympics

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Domi Online

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Beamable Network

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Vameon

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Portals

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Sovrun

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Unagi

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Balance

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    GameGPT

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Nexira

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    AlterVerse

All Token Unlocks →