Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Suilend
  4. ›Unlocks
Suilend tokenomics logo

SuilendSEND

DeFi
TokenomicsUnlocksRevenueValuation
See Audit

Suilend Token Unlock Schedule

Track SEND token unlocks and vesting releases for Suilend. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateDecember 11, 2024
Vesting End DateNovember 12, 2028
Unlock Events Remaining26 of 48
Vesting Progress
89%
0%100%
Locked11.3%
Unlock 2.1%
Unlocked86.6%
Suilend tokenomics logo

SuilendSEND

Next Unlock Today Oct 12, 2026

Unlock Today
USD Value
$121.6K
Tokens
2.1M
% of Supply
2.1%
% of MCAP
2.4%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors53.1%
  • Insiders17.1%
  • Community29.9%

SEND Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled SEND token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 12, 20262.60%
3 months ago
Aug 12, 20262.50%
2 months ago
Sep 12, 20262.50%
1 month ago
Oct 12, 2026Next2.40%
Unlock Today
Nov 12, 20262.40%
1 month left
Dec 12, 20261.10%
2 months left
Jan 12, 20270.40%
3 months left
Showing 20-26 out of 48

SEND Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past SEND Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each SEND unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 12, 2026Next2.40%
-
Sep 12, 20262.50%
-4.5%in 3 days
Aug 12, 20262.50%
-3.5%in 3 days
Jul 12, 20262.60%
-9.5%in 10 days
Jun 12, 20262.70%
-0.4%in 7 days
May 12, 20262.70%
-22.8%in 14 days
Apr 12, 20262.80%
-5.1%in 14 days
Average---17.1%in 11 days
Showing 1-7 out of 23

SEND Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Suilend token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the SEND token unlock schedule?

Suilend's token unlock schedule spans from December 11, 2024 to November 12, 2028 (~47 months), releasing a total of 100,000,000 SEND tokens across 48 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 88.7% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: December 11, 2024
  • Final unlock: November 12, 2028
  • Total unlock events: 48
  • Vesting duration: ~47 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 88.7%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of SEND?

SEND has a total supply of 100,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 75.5% (75,537,400 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 11.3% (11,289,682 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 100,000,000 SEND
  • Circulating (market): 75,537,400 (75.5%)
  • Locked per schedule: 11,289,682 (11.3%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 13,172,918 (13.2%)

When is the next SEND token unlock?

The next SEND token unlock is scheduled for October 12, 2026 (today), releasing 2,093,254 tokens (2.1% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.4% of Suilend's current market cap.

  • Date: October 12, 2026 (today)
  • Amount: 2,093,254 SEND
  • % of total supply: 2.1%
  • % of market cap: 2.4%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Investors: 53.1%
  • Community: 29.9%
  • Insiders: 17.1%

How do SEND token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming SEND unlock releases 2.4% of market cap worth of tokens on October 12, 2026. In total, 26 upcoming unlocks will release 13,382,940 tokens (13.4% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 2.4% of market cap on October 12, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 2.1% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 26 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 13,382,940 SEND (13.4%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives SEND token unlocks?

SEND token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Private Investors, Insiders, and Foundation. The largest allocation (55%) goes to Community.

Community (55%) — 55,000,000 SEND:

  • Suilend Mdrop: 20% (100.0% at TGE )
  • SAVE Mdrop: 15% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Incentives: 15% (24 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Ecosystem Mdrop: 5% (100.0% at TGE )

Private Investors (20%) — 20,000,000 SEND:

  • Investors: 20% (6 Month Cliff, 18 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (15%) — 15,000,000 SEND:

  • Team: 15% (6 Month Cliff, 42 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (10%) — 10,000,000 SEND:

  • Treasury: 10% (100.0% at TGE )

When will all SEND tokens be fully vested?

All SEND tokens will be fully vested by November 12, 2028 approximately 25 months from now. Currently 88.7% of the total supply has been released, with 11.3% (11,289,682 tokens) remaining across 26 future unlock events.

  • Released: 88.7% (88,710,318 SEND)
  • Remaining: 11.3% (11,289,682 SEND)
  • Final vesting date: November 12, 2028
  • Time remaining: ~25 months
  • Remaining events: 26

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Swell

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    SmarDex

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    BounceBit

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Cygnus Finance

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Haedal

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Goldfinch

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Cakepie

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Parcl

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Hatom

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Kyo Finance

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    EarnPark

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Zircuit

All Token Unlocks →