Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Suins
  4. ›Unlocks
SuiNS tokenomics logo

SuiNSNS

Blockchain
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

SuiNS Token Unlock Schedule

Track NS token unlocks and vesting releases for SuiNS. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateNovember 14, 2024
Vesting End DateNovember 14, 2030
Unlock Events Remaining50 of 73
Vesting Progress
59%
0%100%
Locked39.5%
Unlock 1.6%
Unlocked59.0%
SuiNS tokenomics logo

SuiNSNS

Next Unlock Oct 14, 2026

01Days
02Hours
24Min
17Sec
USD Value
$122.8K
Tokens
7.9M
% of Supply
1.6%
% of MCAP
2.7%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors19.4%
  • Insiders24.5%
  • Community41.7%
  • Foundation14.3%

NS Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled NS token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 14, 20262.90%
3 months ago
Aug 14, 20262.80%
2 months ago
Sep 14, 20262.70%
29 days ago
Oct 14, 2026Next2.70%
1 day left
Nov 14, 20262.60%
1 month left
Dec 14, 20262.20%
2 months left
Jan 14, 20272.20%
3 months left
Showing 21-27 out of 73

NS Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past NS Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each NS unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 14, 20262.70%
-10.4%in 3 days
Aug 14, 20262.80%
-6.8%in 5 days
Jul 14, 20262.90%
-12.1%in 7 days
Jun 14, 20263.00%
-8.8%in 13 days
May 14, 20263.10%
-25.3%in 14 days
Apr 14, 20263.20%
-4.6%in 14 days
Mar 14, 20263.30%
-19.4%in 14 days
Average---19.9%in 10 days
Showing 1-7 out of 23

NS Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about SuiNS token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the NS token unlock schedule?

SuiNS's token unlock schedule spans from November 14, 2024 to November 14, 2030 (~72 months), releasing a total of 500,000,000 NS tokens across 73 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 59% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: November 14, 2024
  • Final unlock: November 14, 2030
  • Total unlock events: 73
  • Vesting duration: ~72 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 59%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of NS?

NS has a total supply of 500,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 55.2% (275,796,287 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 41% (205,243,841 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 500,000,000 NS
  • Circulating (market): 275,796,287 (55.2%)
  • Locked per schedule: 205,243,841 (41%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 18,959,872 (3.8%)

When is the next NS token unlock?

The next NS token unlock is scheduled for October 14, 2026 (in 2 days), releasing 7,864,582 tokens (1.6% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.7% of SuiNS's current market cap.

  • Date: October 14, 2026 (in 2 days)
  • Amount: 7,864,582 NS
  • % of total supply: 1.6%
  • % of market cap: 2.7%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 41.7%
  • Insiders: 24.5%
  • Investors: 19.4%
  • Foundation: 14.3%

How do NS token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming NS unlock releases 2.7% of market cap worth of tokens on October 14, 2026. In total, 50 upcoming unlocks will release 205,243,840 tokens (41% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 2.7% of market cap on October 14, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.6% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 50 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 205,243,840 NS (41%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives NS token unlocks?

NS token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Foundation, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (37%) goes to Community.

Community (37%) — 185,000,000 NS:

  • Community Treasury: 22% (48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Airdrop: 10% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Voting Rewards: 5% (5.0% at TGE , 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (35%) — 175,000,000 NS:

  • Foundation Treasury: 35% (53.6% at TGE , 72 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (17%) — 85,000,000 NS:

  • Mysten Labs: 9.5% (10.5% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Early Team Members: 7.5% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (11%) — 55,000,000 NS:

  • Investors: 11% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all NS tokens be fully vested?

All NS tokens will be fully vested by November 14, 2030 approximately 49 months from now. Currently 59% of the total supply has been released, with 41% (205,243,841 tokens) remaining across 50 future unlock events.

  • Released: 59% (294,756,159 NS)
  • Remaining: 41% (205,243,841 NS)
  • Final vesting date: November 14, 2030
  • Time remaining: ~49 months
  • Remaining events: 50

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    TARS AI

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Agoric

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Partisia

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Ancient8

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Scroll

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Ika (dWallet)

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Vara Network

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Iron Fish

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Zulu Network

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Camp Network

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Ampleforth Governance Token

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Tectum

All Token Unlocks →