Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Suins
  4. ›Unlocks
SuiNS tokenomics logo

SuiNSNS

Blockchain
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

SuiNS Token Unlock Schedule

Track NS token unlocks and vesting releases for SuiNS. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateNovember 14, 2024
Vesting End DateNovember 14, 2030
Unlock Events Remaining49 of 73
Vesting Progress
61%
0%100%
Locked37.9%
Unlock 1.6%
Unlocked60.5%
SuiNS tokenomics logo

SuiNSNS

Next Unlock Nov 14, 2026

21Days
16Hours
32Min
35Sec
USD Value
$99.4K
Tokens
7.9M
% of Supply
1.6%
% of MCAP
2.6%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors19.4%
  • Insiders24.5%
  • Community41.7%
  • Foundation14.3%

NS Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled NS token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 14, 20262.80%
2 months ago
Sep 14, 20262.70%
1 month ago
Oct 14, 20262.70%
9 days ago
Nov 14, 2026Next2.60%
22 days left
Dec 14, 20262.20%
2 months left
Jan 14, 20272.20%
3 months left
Feb 14, 20272.10%
4 months left
Showing 22-28 out of 73

NS Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past NS Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each NS unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 14, 20262.70%
-7.7%in 5 days
Sep 14, 20262.70%
-10.4%in 3 days
Aug 14, 20262.80%
-6.8%in 5 days
Jul 14, 20262.90%
-12.1%in 7 days
Jun 14, 20263.00%
-8.8%in 13 days
May 14, 20263.10%
-25.3%in 14 days
Apr 14, 20263.20%
-4.6%in 14 days
Average---19.4%in 10 days
Showing 1-7 out of 24

NS Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about SuiNS token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the NS token unlock schedule?

SuiNS's token unlock schedule spans from November 14, 2024 to November 14, 2030 (~72 months), releasing a total of 500,000,000 NS tokens across 73 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 60.5% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: November 14, 2024
  • Final unlock: November 14, 2030
  • Total unlock events: 73
  • Vesting duration: ~72 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 60.5%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of NS?

NS has a total supply of 500,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 55.2% (275,796,287 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 39.5% (197,379,259 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 500,000,000 NS
  • Circulating (market): 275,796,287 (55.2%)
  • Locked per schedule: 197,379,259 (39.5%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 26,824,454 (5.4%)

When is the next NS token unlock?

The next NS token unlock is scheduled for November 14, 2026 (in 22 days), releasing 7,864,582 tokens (1.6% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.6% of SuiNS's current market cap.

  • Date: November 14, 2026 (in 22 days)
  • Amount: 7,864,582 NS
  • % of total supply: 1.6%
  • % of market cap: 2.6%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Community: 41.7%
  • Insiders: 24.5%
  • Investors: 19.4%
  • Foundation: 14.3%

How do NS token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming NS unlock releases 2.6% of market cap worth of tokens on November 14, 2026. In total, 49 upcoming unlocks will release 197,379,258 tokens (39.5% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 2.6% of market cap on November 14, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.6% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 49 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 197,379,258 NS (39.5%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives NS token unlocks?

NS token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Foundation, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (37%) goes to Community.

Community (37%) — 185,000,000 NS:

  • Community Treasury: 22% (48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Airdrop: 10% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Voting Rewards: 5% (5.0% at TGE , 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (35%) — 175,000,000 NS:

  • Foundation Treasury: 35% (53.6% at TGE , 72 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (17%) — 85,000,000 NS:

  • Mysten Labs: 9.5% (10.5% at TGE , 48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Early Team Members: 7.5% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (11%) — 55,000,000 NS:

  • Investors: 11% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all NS tokens be fully vested?

All NS tokens will be fully vested by November 14, 2030 approximately 49 months from now. Currently 60.5% of the total supply has been released, with 39.5% (197,379,259 tokens) remaining across 49 future unlock events.

  • Released: 60.5% (302,620,741 NS)
  • Remaining: 39.5% (197,379,259 NS)
  • Final vesting date: November 14, 2030
  • Time remaining: ~49 months
  • Remaining events: 49

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Venom

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Agoric

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Tectum

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Scroll

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Sophon

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    TARS AI

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Ancient8

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Vara Network

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Zulu Network

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Zircuit

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Partisia

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Camp Network

All Token Unlocks →