Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Syndicate
  4. ›Unlocks
Syndicate tokenomics logo

SyndicateSYND

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksRevenueValuation
See Audit

Syndicate Token Unlock Schedule

Track SYND token unlocks and vesting releases for Syndicate. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateSeptember 18, 2025
Vesting End DateSeptember 18, 2029
Unlock Events Remaining35 of 49
Vesting Progress
56%
0%100%
Locked43.1%
Unlock 1.3%
Unlocked55.6%
Syndicate tokenomics logo

SyndicateSYND

Next Unlock Nov 18, 2026

27Days
03Hours
15Min
04Sec
USD Value
$89.5K
Tokens
13.0M
% of Supply
1.3%
% of MCAP
2.3%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors33.9%
  • Insiders53.3%
  • Community12.8%

SYND Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled SYND token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 18, 20260.30%
2 months ago
Sep 18, 20269.20%
1 month ago
Oct 18, 20262.40%
4 days ago
Nov 18, 2026Next2.30%
27 days left
Dec 18, 20262.30%
2 months left
Jan 18, 20272.20%
3 months left
Feb 18, 20272.20%
4 months left
Showing 12-18 out of 49

SYND Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past SYND Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each SYND unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 18, 20262.40%
-0.6%in 3 days
Sep 18, 20269.20%
-14.4%in 14 days
Aug 18, 20260.30%
-8.3%in 12 days
Jul 18, 20260.30%
-28.4%in 14 days
Jun 18, 20260.30%
-59.8%in 4 days
May 18, 20260.30%
-43.4%in 11 days
Apr 18, 20260.30%
-57.4%in 14 days
Average---32.9%in 11 days
Showing 1-7 out of 14

SYND Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Syndicate token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the SYND token unlock schedule?

Syndicate's token unlock schedule spans from September 18, 2025 to September 18, 2029 (~48 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 SYND tokens across 49 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 55.6% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: September 18, 2025
  • Final unlock: September 18, 2029
  • Total unlock events: 49
  • Vesting duration: ~48 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 55.6%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of SYND?

SYND has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 47.9% (478,700,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 44.4% (444,422,219 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 SYND
  • Circulating (market): 478,700,000 (47.9%)
  • Locked per schedule: 444,422,219 (44.4%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 76,877,781 (7.7%)

When is the next SYND token unlock?

The next SYND token unlock is scheduled for November 18, 2026 (in 28 days), releasing 13,022,222 tokens (1.3% of total supply). This unlock represents 2.3% of Syndicate's current market cap.

  • Date: November 18, 2026 (in 28 days)
  • Amount: 13,022,222 SYND
  • % of total supply: 1.3%
  • % of market cap: 2.3%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Insiders: 53.3%
  • Investors: 33.9%
  • Community: 12.8%

How do SYND token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming SYND unlock releases 2.3% of market cap worth of tokens on November 18, 2026. In total, 35 upcoming unlocks will release 444,422,215 tokens (44.4% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 2.3% of market cap on November 18, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.3% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 35 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 444,422,215 SYND (44.4%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives SYND token unlocks?

SYND token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Foundation, Community, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (29.9%) goes to Foundation.

Foundation (29.9%) — 298,700,000 SYND:

  • Treasury: 25.9% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Liquidity Operations: 4% (100.0% at TGE )

Community (29.3%) — 292,500,000 SYND:

  • R&D: 9% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Network Emissions: 8% (48 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity Incentives: 7% (100.0% at TGE )
  • Pre Launch Partnerships: 3.3% (Milestone-based vesting)
  • Airdrop: 2% (100.0% at TGE )

Insiders (25%) — 249,900,000 SYND:

  • Team: 25% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (15.9%) — 158,900,000 SYND:

  • Investors: 15.9% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all SYND tokens be fully vested?

All SYND tokens will be fully vested by September 18, 2029 approximately 35 months from now. Currently 55.6% of the total supply has been released, with 44.4% (444,422,219 tokens) remaining across 35 future unlock events.

  • Released: 55.6% (555,577,781 SYND)
  • Remaining: 44.4% (444,422,219 SYND)
  • Final vesting date: September 18, 2029
  • Time remaining: ~35 months
  • Remaining events: 35

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    TARS AI

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Immunefi

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    BounceBit

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Ancient8

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Venom

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Orbiter Finance

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Hana Network

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Polyhedra Network

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Rainbow

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    idOS Network

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    ALTURA

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Neon

All Token Unlocks →