Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Zkverify
  4. ›Unlocks
zkVerify tokenomics logo

zkVerifyVFY

Infrastructure
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

zkVerify Token Unlock Schedule

Track VFY token unlocks and vesting releases for zkVerify. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateSeptember 30, 2025
Vesting End DateOctober 28, 2030
Unlock Events Remaining46 of 56
Vesting Progress
37%
0%100%
Locked59.9%
Unlock 3.4%
Unlocked36.7%
zkVerify tokenomics logo

zkVerifyVFY

Next Unlock Oct 28, 2026

06Days
03Hours
29Min
16Sec
USD Value
$201.6K
Tokens
33.7M
% of Supply
3.4%
% of MCAP
9.2%

Unlock Recipients

  • Private Investors22.8%
  • Insiders44.8%
  • Community16.0%
  • Foundation16.4%

VFY Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled VFY token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Jul 28, 20261.60%
3 months ago
Aug 28, 20261.50%
2 months ago
Sep 28, 20261.50%
24 days ago
Oct 28, 2026Next9.20%
6 days left
Nov 28, 20268.40%
1 month left
Dec 28, 20267.80%
2 months left
Jan 28, 20277.20%
3 months left
Showing 8-14 out of 56

VFY Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past VFY Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each VFY unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Sep 28, 20261.50%
-16.9%in 11 days
Aug 28, 20261.50%
-1.0%in 3 days
Jul 28, 20261.60%
-1.0%in 3 days
Jun 28, 20261.60%
-4.0%in 11 days
May 28, 20261.60%
-26.9%in 10 days
Apr 28, 20261.60%
-2.0%in 3 days
Feb 28, 20263.40%
-6.7%in 14 days
Average---13.8%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 10

VFY Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about zkVerify token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the VFY token unlock schedule?

zkVerify's token unlock schedule spans from September 30, 2025 to October 28, 2030 (~61 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 VFY tokens across 56 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 36.7% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: September 30, 2025
  • Final unlock: October 28, 2030
  • Total unlock events: 56
  • Vesting duration: ~61 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 36.7%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of VFY?

VFY has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 30.6% (306,194,145 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 63.3% (632,787,445 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 VFY
  • Circulating (market): 306,194,145 (30.6%)
  • Locked per schedule: 632,787,445 (63.3%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 61,018,410 (6.1%)

When is the next VFY token unlock?

The next VFY token unlock is scheduled for October 28, 2026 (in 7 days), releasing 33,709,094 tokens (3.4% of total supply). This unlock represents 9.2% of zkVerify's current market cap.

  • Date: October 28, 2026 (in 7 days)
  • Amount: 33,709,094 VFY
  • % of total supply: 3.4%
  • % of market cap: 9.2%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Insiders: 44.8%
  • Investors: 22.8%
  • Foundation: 16.4%
  • Community: 16%

How do VFY token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming VFY unlock releases 13.4% of market cap worth of tokens on February 28, 2027. In total, 46 upcoming unlocks will release 632,823,781 tokens (63.3% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 13.4% of market cap on February 28, 2027
  • Largest unlock size: 6.7% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 46 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 632,823,781 VFY (63.3%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives VFY token unlocks?

VFY token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Community, Foundation, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (37.3%) goes to Community.

Community (37.3%) — 373,100,000 VFY:

  • Community: 37.3% (29.0% at TGE , 12 Month Cliff, 48 Month Linear Vesting)

Foundation (33.1%) — 330,600,000 VFY:

  • Foundation: 33.1% (60.0% at TGE , 24 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (19.6%) — 196,300,000 VFY:

  • Core Contributors: 19.6% (12 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (10%) — 100,000,000 VFY:

  • Investors: 10% (12 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all VFY tokens be fully vested?

All VFY tokens will be fully vested by October 28, 2030 approximately 48 months from now. Currently 36.7% of the total supply has been released, with 63.3% (632,787,445 tokens) remaining across 46 future unlock events.

  • Released: 36.7% (367,212,555 VFY)
  • Remaining: 63.3% (632,787,445 VFY)
  • Final vesting date: October 28, 2030
  • Time remaining: ~48 months
  • Remaining events: 46

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    Covalent

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Omni Network

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Oort

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    KardiaChain

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Trias Token

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Portal

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Neon

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    Dill

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    idOS Network

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Skate

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Hana Network

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Ar.io network

All Token Unlocks →