Unlocks
RevenueValuationVerified
Menu
All UnlocksCalendarIndicatorRevenueValuationVerified
Company
Tokenomics AuditAboutContactArticlesGlossary
Platform
HomeAll TokensRevenueUnlocksCalendarIndicator
Contact us

For more information contact us at:

team@tokenomics.com
Book a Demo
Privacy PolicyTerms and Conditions

Copyright © 2026. All rights reserved.

  1. Home
  2. ›Tokenomics
  3. ›Nereus Token
  4. ›Unlocks
Nereus Token tokenomics logo

Nereus TokenNRS

DeFi
TokenomicsUnlocksValuation
See Audit

Nereus Token Token Unlock Schedule

Track NRS token unlocks and vesting releases for Nereus Token. View upcoming unlock dates, cliff schedules, and circulating supply impact.

Produced by Tokenomics.com in collaboration with BlackTokenomics.
TGE DateNovember 10, 2024
Vesting End DateOctober 11, 2030
Unlock Events Remaining48 of 72
Vesting Progress
48%
0%100%
Locked51.0%
Unlock 1.4%
Unlocked47.6%
Nereus Token tokenomics logo

Nereus TokenNRS

Next Unlock Nov 11, 2026

20Days
03Hours
00Min
52Sec
USD Value
$143.1M
Tokens
14.3M
% of Supply
1.4%
% of MCAP
3.0%

Unlock Recipients

  • Insiders40.7%
  • Community14.9%
  • Foundation44.4%

NRS Unlock Schedule Details

Detailed breakdown of all scheduled NRS token unlocks

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Countdown
Aug 11, 20263.50%
2 months ago
Sep 11, 20263.40%
1 month ago
Oct 11, 20263.10%
11 days ago
Nov 11, 2026Next3.00%
20 days left
Dec 11, 20262.90%
2 months left
Jan 11, 20272.80%
3 months left
Feb 11, 20272.80%
4 months left
Showing 22-28 out of 72

NRS Price & Unlock History

Track historical unlock events and their impact on price

Price Impact of Past NRS Unlocks

The worst price drop in the 14 days after each NRS unlock.

Unlock Date
% of MCAP
Unlock Recipients
Unlock Impact
Oct 11, 20263.10%
-
Sep 11, 20263.40%
-
Aug 11, 20263.50%
-
Jul 11, 20263.60%
-6.1%in 10 days
Jun 11, 20264.00%
-7.6%in 14 days
May 11, 20264.20%
-22.2%in 14 days
Apr 11, 20265.10%
-2.9%in 3 days
Average---6.0%in 9 days
Showing 1-7 out of 24

NRS Token Unlock FAQ

Key questions and answers about Nereus Token token unlocks and vesting schedule

What is the NRS token unlock schedule?

Nereus Token's token unlock schedule spans from November 10, 2024 to October 11, 2030 (~71 months), releasing a total of 1,000,000,000 NRS tokens across 72 unlock events. The initial circulating supply at TGE was 0% of total supply. As of now, 47.6% of all tokens have been unlocked.

  • TGE date: November 10, 2024
  • Final unlock: October 11, 2030
  • Total unlock events: 72
  • Vesting duration: ~71 months
  • Initial float: 0%
  • Currently unlocked: 47.6%

What is the total supply and circulating supply of NRS?

NRS has a total supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens. As of October 2026, approximately 7% (70,000,000 tokens) are in circulation per market data, while 52.4% (524,475,168 tokens) remain locked per the vesting schedule.

  • Total supply: 1,000,000,000 NRS
  • Circulating (market): 70,000,000 (7%)
  • Locked per schedule: 524,475,168 (52.4%)
  • Unlocked but not yet in market: 405,524,832 (40.6%)

When is the next NRS token unlock?

The next NRS token unlock is scheduled for November 11, 2026 (in 21 days), releasing 14,334,413 tokens (1.4% of total supply). This unlock represents 3% of Nereus Token's current market cap.

  • Date: November 11, 2026 (in 21 days)
  • Amount: 14,334,413 NRS
  • % of total supply: 1.4%
  • % of market cap: 3%

Recipient breakdown for this unlock:

  • Foundation: 44.4%
  • Insiders: 40.7%
  • Community: 14.9%

How do NRS token unlocks affect the price?

Token unlocks increase circulating supply, which can create selling pressure. The largest upcoming NRS unlock releases 3% of market cap worth of tokens on November 11, 2026. In total, 48 upcoming unlocks will release 524,475,158 tokens (52.4% of total supply).

  • Largest unlock: 3% of market cap on November 11, 2026
  • Largest unlock size: 1.4% of total supply
  • Remaining unlocks: 48 events
  • Remaining tokens to unlock: 524,475,158 NRS (52.4%)

Larger unlocks relative to market cap tend to generate stronger selling pressure. Unlocks going to investors and insiders are often considered higher-risk for price impact than those going to community or ecosystem pools.

Who receives NRS token unlocks?

NRS token unlocks are distributed to 4 groups: Foundation, Community, Insiders, and Private Investors. The largest allocation (52.1%) goes to Foundation.

Foundation (52.1%) — 521,400,000 NRS:

  • Treasury: 45.1% (71 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Liquidity: 7% (100.0% at TGE )

Community (22.9%) — 228,600,000 NRS:

  • esNRS Rewards: 12.9% (60 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Incentive Program: 5% (10.0% at TGE , 12 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Early Adopters Program 1: 2% (2 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Early Adopters Program 4: 1% (11 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Early Adopters Program 3: 1% (8 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Early Adopters Program 2: 1% (5 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)

Insiders (21%) — 210,000,000 NRS:

  • Team: 21% (12 Month Cliff, 36 Month Linear Vesting)

Private Investors (4%) — 40,000,000 NRS:

  • Seed Stage: 3% (6 Month Cliff, 12 Month Linear Vesting)
  • Pre-Seed Stage: 1% (3 Month Cliff, 6 Month Linear Vesting)

When will all NRS tokens be fully vested?

All NRS tokens will be fully vested by October 11, 2030 approximately 48 months from now. Currently 47.6% of the total supply has been released, with 52.4% (524,475,168 tokens) remaining across 48 future unlock events.

  • Released: 47.6% (475,524,832 NRS)
  • Remaining: 52.4% (524,475,168 NRS)
  • Final vesting date: October 11, 2030
  • Time remaining: ~48 months
  • Remaining events: 48

Similar Tokens

  1. Project tokenomics logo

    ether.fi

  2. Project tokenomics logo

    Nexo

  3. Project tokenomics logo

    Curve DAO

  4. Project tokenomics logo

    Lighter

  5. Project tokenomics logo

    Injective

  6. Project tokenomics logo

    Raydium

  7. Project tokenomics logo

    Jupiter

  8. Project tokenomics logo

    JUST

  9. Project tokenomics logo

    Pendle

  10. Project tokenomics logo

    Morpho

  11. Project tokenomics logo

    Falcon Finance

  12. Project tokenomics logo

    Lido DAO

All Token Unlocks →